2014 Oceania Masters Athletics Championships                  

                      BENDIGO  - 4/01/2014 to 12/01/2014                       

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Under 16

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 1.0 

  1  4926 Rochford, Declan       Bendigo Harriers         15.08     702

  2   231 Pryse, Jemuel          Bendigo Harriers         15.96     601

  3  4851 Whiley, Jackson        Wodonga                 X20.92     172

 

Event 3  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Under 20

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 2.1 

  1   427 Collins, Laura         Wodonga                 X17.71     519

  2   408 Power, Morgan          Eaglehawk YM             17.78     511

  3  4848 Williams, Miranda      Wodonga                 X19.77     322

 

Event 4  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Under 18

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1  1018 Lock, Rebekah          Eaglehawk YM             17.94     495

 

Event 5  Heptathlon: #1 Women 90 Meter Hurdles Under 16

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -1.7

  1  5001 Galvin, Brandy         Wodonga                 X16.28     680

  2  4846 Wilson, Brooke         Wodonga                 X17.22     572

  3  4849 Williams, Allison      Wodonga                 X17.23     571

  4  4847 Chapman, Zoe           Wodonga                 X19.34     359

 

Event 6  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 90 Meter Hurdles Under 14

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -0.8

  1   467 Saunders, Cooper       Bendigo Harriers         16.45     549

  2  5002 Gilmour, Tobi          Wodonga                 X17.95     401

 

Event 7  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Under 14

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1  3093 Heiden, Bree           South Bgo                15.79     348

 

Event 8  Heptathlon: #1 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55060 Lloyd, Alex            Australia                15.69     744

  2 55052 Bridle, Christine      Australia                18.23     456

 

Event 9  Heptathlon: #1 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -1.5

  1 40068 Phillips, Toni         Australia                14.17     623

  2 40053 Cobby, Vicki           Australia                15.71     428

  3 40060 Grosvenor, Lee-Ann     Australia                15.75     424

 

Event 10  Heptathlon: #1 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -0.8

  1 50065 Hossack, Michele       Australia                14.20     768

 

Event 11  Heptathlon: #1 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65055 Hampson, Jean          Australia                18.45     640

 

Event 13  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Masters 30-34

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -3.5

  1 30002 Brooks, Mathew         Australia                12.59     538

 

Event 14  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Masters 35-39

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 35007 Gibbons, Geoff         Australia                12.27     629

 

Event 15  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40016 Jordan, Geoffrey       Australia                13.93     410

 

Event 16  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45019 Hennig, Shawn          Australia                13.20     601

 

Event 17  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -2.4

  1 50035 Solomon, Bruce         New Zealand              12.67     774

  2 50037 Varley, Dave           Australia                13.41     637

  3 50029 McGRATH, Tim           Australia                13.52     618

  4 50001 Barker, William        Australia                14.23     501

  5 50008 Dell, Tony             Australia                16.24     231

 

Event 18  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -3.4

  1 55016 Hicks, Terry           Australia                14.08     601

  2 55029 Simpson, Greg          Australia                15.48     390

 

Event 19  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 60032 Neale, John            Australia                18.42     133

 

Event 20  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -2.6

  1 65023 Shuter, Vasyl          Australia                16.13     453

  2 65014 Jermacans, Viddy       Australia                16.45     410

  3 65031 Wilson, Greg           Australia                17.80     253

  4 65025 Singh, Raminder        Australia                19.29     119

 

Event 22  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Masters 75-79

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -2.7

  1 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia                16.10     665

 

Event 23  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Masters 85-89

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 85001 Leovic, Rad            Australia                21.58     331

 

Event 24  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Open

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -5.3

  1  4210 Dooley, Jack           South Bgo                12.39     576

  2  4869 Pickthall, Josh        South Bgo                12.51     554

  3  1995 Dell, Liam             Richmond                X13.62     368

  4  1997 Dell, Brendan          Richmond                X13.66     362

 

Event 27  Heptathlon: #2 Men Shot Put Under 16

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1   231 Pryse, Jemuel          Bendigo Harriers        10.90m     540

  2  4926 Rochford, Declan       Bendigo Harriers         9.24m     440

  3  4851 Whiley, Jackson        Wodonga                 X7.97m     365

 

Event 28  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40053 Cobby, Vicki           Australia                1.30m     544

  2 40060 Grosvenor, Lee-Ann     Australia                1.27m     512

  3 40068 Phillips, Toni         Australia                1.15m     369

 

Event 29  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50065 Hossack, Michele       Australia                1.36m     806

 

Event 30  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55060 Lloyd, Alex            Australia                1.33m     879

  2 55052 Bridle, Christine      Australia                1.30m     830

 

Event 31  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65055 Hampson, Jean          Australia                1.03m     632

 

Event 33  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Under 14

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1  3093 Heiden, Bree           South Bgo                1.24m     350

 

Event 34  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Men High Jump Under 14

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2   467 Saunders, Cooper       Bendigo Harriers         1.36m     290

  1  5002 Gilmour, Tobi          Wodonga                 X1.42m     331

 

Event 35  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Masters 30-34

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 30002 Brooks, Mathew         Australia                4.49m   0.8    288

 

Event 36  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Masters 35-39

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 35007 Gibbons, Geoff         Australia                5.99m   2.1    624

 

Event 37  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Masters 40-44

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 40016 Jordan, Geoffrey       Australia                3.80m   3.2    229

 

Event 38  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Masters 45-49

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 45019 Hennig, Shawn          Australia                5.15m   3.3    574

 

Event 39  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Masters 50-54

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 50035 Solomon, Bruce         New Zealand              4.99m   1.2    615

  2 50029 McGRATH, Tim           Australia                4.89m   0.3    587

  3 50001 Barker, William        Australia                4.39m   1.5    459

  4 50037 Varley, Dave           Australia                4.34m   0.7    447

  5 50008 Dell, Tony             Australia                3.67m   2.2    290

 

Event 40  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Masters 55-59

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 55016 Hicks, Terry           Australia                4.82m  -0.4    657

  2 55029 Simpson, Greg          Australia                3.75m   2.9    367

 

Event 41  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Masters 60-64

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 60032 Neale, John            Australia                2.92m   0.9    224

 

Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Masters 65-69

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 65031 Wilson, Greg           Australia                3.63m  -0.5    483

  2 65023 Shuter, Vasyl          Australia                3.56m  -0.8    461

  3 65014 Jermacans, Viddy       Australia                3.24m   0.2    367

  4 65025 Singh, Raminder        Australia                2.23m  -1.0    114

 

Event 44  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Masters 75-79

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia                3.67m   2.7    723

 

Event 45  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Masters 85-89

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 85001 Leovic, Rad            Australia                2.41m   0.2    449

 

Event 46  Women Heptathlon Under 20

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1   408 Power, Morgan          Eaglehawk YM              3539  

  2   427 Collins, Laura         Wodonga                  X3248  

  3  4848 Williams, Miranda      Wodonga                  X2148  

 

Event 46  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Open

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Flight  1  

  1  4210 Dooley, Jack           South Bgo                5.51m  +0.0    483

  2  4869 Pickthall, Josh        South Bgo                5.14m  -0.1    409

  3  1995 Dell, Liam             Richmond                X4.85m   1.4    354

  4  1997 Dell, Brendan          Richmond                X4.79m   1.0    343

 

Event 47  Women Heptathlon Under 18

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1  1018 Lock, Rebekah          Eaglehawk YM              3665  

 

Event 48  Women Heptathlon Under 16

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1  4846 Wilson, Brooke         Wodonga                  X3579  

  2  5001 Galvin, Brandy         Wodonga                  X3555  

  3  4849 Williams, Allison      Wodonga                  X3105  

  4  4847 Chapman, Zoe           Wodonga                  X2334  

 

Event 49  Women Outdoor Pentathlon Under 14

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1  3093 Heiden, Bree           South Bgo                 1809  

 

Event 50  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Under 20

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  2   408 Power, Morgan          Eaglehawk YM             1.41m     523

  1   427 Collins, Laura         Wodonga                 X1.44m     555

  2  4848 Williams, Miranda      Wodonga                 X1.41m     523

 

Event 51  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Under 18

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1  1018 Lock, Rebekah          Eaglehawk YM             1.50m     621

 

Event 52  Women Heptathlon Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 40060 Grosvenor, Lee-Ann     Australia                 4068  

  2 40053 Cobby, Vicki           Australia                 3085  

  3 40068 Phillips, Toni         Australia                 2506  

 

Event 52  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Under 16

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1  4846 Wilson, Brooke         Wodonga                 X1.53m     655

  2  5001 Galvin, Brandy         Wodonga                 X1.50m     621

  3  4849 Williams, Allison      Wodonga                 X1.47m     588

  4  4847 Chapman, Zoe           Wodonga                 X1.44m     555

 

Event 53  Women Heptathlon Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55060 Lloyd, Alex            Australia                 4292  

  2 55052 Bridle, Christine      Australia                 4165  

 

Event 53  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Masters 30-34

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 30002 Brooks, Mathew         Australia                8.43m     392

 

Event 54  Men Decathlon Open

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1  4210 Dooley, Jack           South Bgo                 4023  

  2  1995 Dell, Liam             Richmond                 X3018  

  3  1997 Dell, Brendan          Richmond                 X2831  

 

Event 54  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Masters 35-39

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 35007 Gibbons, Geoff         Australia               10.49m     539

 

Event 55  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40016 Jordan, Geoffrey       Australia                7.31m     375

 

Event 56  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45019 Hennig, Shawn          Australia                8.28m     483

 

Event 57  Men Heptathlon Under 16

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1   231 Pryse, Jemuel          Bendigo Harriers          3233  

  2  4926 Rochford, Declan       Bendigo Harriers          3184  

  3  4851 Whiley, Jackson        Wodonga                  X2744  

 

Event 57  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 50029 McGRATH, Tim           Australia               11.08m     666

  2 50035 Solomon, Bruce         New Zealand              9.92m     583

  3 50001 Barker, William        Australia                8.50m     483

  4 50037 Varley, Dave           Australia                8.20m     462

  5 50008 Dell, Tony             Australia                6.31m     330

 

Event 58  Men Outdoor Pentathlon Under 14

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1   467 Saunders, Cooper       Bendigo Harriers          1816  

  2  5002 Gilmour, Tobi          Wodonga                  X1588  

 

Event 58  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Open

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1  4869 Pickthall, Josh        South Bgo               10.45m     513

  2  4210 Dooley, Jack           South Bgo                8.59m     401

  3  1997 Dell, Brendan          Richmond                X6.69m     289

  4  1995 Dell, Liam             Richmond                X5.74m     234

 

Event 59  Men Outdoor Pentathlon Masters 35-39

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 35015 Langford, Dennis       New Zealand               2495  

  2 35018 Muscat, Jamie          Australia                 2030  

  3 35021 Timewell, Chris        Australia                 1911  

 

Event 60  Men Outdoor Pentathlon Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 40028 Scholes, Matthew       Australia                 1779  

  2 40035 Watson, Rodney         Australia                 1461  

 

Event 61  Men Outdoor Pentathlon Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50035 Solomon, Bruce         New Zealand               2773  

  2 50026 Lett, Mark             New Zealand               2566  

  3 50012 Fisher, Kevin          Australia                 2301  

  4 50028 Magill, Brendan        New Zealand               2024  

  5 50008 Dell, Tony             Australia                 1909  

 

Event 61  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Women 200 Meter Dash Under 14

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 1.2 

  1  3093 Heiden, Bree           South Bgo                32.90     298

 

Event 62  Men Outdoor Pentathlon Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60028 McCONNELL, David       Australia                 2681  

  2 60005 Bodsworth, Bruce       Australia                 2655  

  3 60014 Ford, Graham           Australia                 2649  

  4 60016 Fuller, Stephen        Australia                 2641  

  5 60024 Lobb, David            Cook Islands              1655  

  6 60030 Miletic, Nick          Australia                 1473  

 

Event 62  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Men 200 Meter Dash Under 14

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 1.2 

  1   467 Saunders, Cooper       Bendigo Harriers         28.39     350

  2  5002 Gilmour, Tobi          Wodonga                 X29.60     274

 

Event 63  Men Decathlon Masters 35-39

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 35007 Gibbons, Geoff         Australia                 1792  

 

Event 63  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 55016 Hicks, Terry           Australia                7.77m     478

  2 55029 Simpson, Greg          Australia                6.91m     412

 

Event 64  Men Decathlon Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 40016 Jordan, Geoffrey       Australia                 3133  

 

Event 64  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 60032 Neale, John            Australia                8.12m     493

 

Event 65  Men Decathlon Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 45019 Hennig, Shawn          Australia                 5304  

 

Event 65  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 65031 Wilson, Greg           Australia                9.51m     664

  2 65023 Shuter, Vasyl          Australia                7.83m     525

  3 65014 Jermacans, Viddy       Australia                7.61m     507

  4 65025 Singh, Raminder        Australia                7.27m     479

 

Event 66  Men Outdoor Pentathlon Masters 30-34

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 30002 Brooks, Mathew         Australia                 2009  

 

Event 67  Men Outdoor Pentathlon Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 45019 Hennig, Shawn          Australia                 2833  

 

Event 67  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Masters 75-79

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia                8.54m     645

 

Event 68  Men Decathlon Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50035 Solomon, Bruce         New Zealand               5436  

  2 50029 McGRATH, Tim           Australia                 5249  

  3 50037 Varley, Dave           Australia                 5046  

  4 50001 Barker, William        Australia                 4050  

  5 50008 Dell, Tony             Australia                 2688  

 

Event 68  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Masters 85-89

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 85001 Leovic, Rad            Australia                6.60m     600

 

Event 69  Men Decathlon Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60032 Neale, John            Australia                 2607  

 

Event 69  Heptathlon: #3 Men High Jump Under 16

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1   231 Pryse, Jemuel          Bendigo Harriers         1.73m     569

  2  4926 Rochford, Declan       Bendigo Harriers         1.64m     496

  3  4851 Whiley, Jackson        Wodonga                 X1.58m     449

 

Event 70  Men Decathlon Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65031 Wilson, Greg           Australia                 4347  

  2 65023 Shuter, Vasyl          Australia                 3985  

  3 65014 Jermacans, Viddy       Australia                 2760  

  4 65025 Singh, Raminder        Australia                 1878  

 

Event 70  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 40060 Grosvenor, Lee-Ann     Australia                9.05m     532

  2 40053 Cobby, Vicki           Australia                7.94m     452

  3 40068 Phillips, Toni         Australia                6.98m     383

 

Event 71  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50065 Hossack, Michele       Australia                8.61m     585

 

Event 72  Men Decathlon Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia                 4608  

 

Event 72  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 55052 Bridle, Christine      Australia                7.84m     578

  2 55060 Lloyd, Alex            Australia                7.42m     540

 

Event 73  Men Decathlon Masters 30-34

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 30002 Brooks, Mathew         Australia                 3236  

 

Event 73  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 65055 Hampson, Jean          Australia                6.15m     543

 

Event 74  Men Decathlon Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55029 Simpson, Greg          Australia                 3348  

 

Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Shot Put Under 14

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1  3093 Heiden, Bree           South Bgo                9.86m     520

 

Event 76  Women Heptathlon Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50065 Hossack, Michele       Australia                 4510  

 

Event 76  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Men Shot Put Under 14

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1   467 Saunders, Cooper       Bendigo Harriers         7.57m     341

  2  5002 Gilmour, Tobi          Wodonga                 X7.24m     321

 

Event 77  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Masters 30-34

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 30002 Brooks, Mathew         Australia                1.45m     352

 

Event 78  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Masters 35-39

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 -- 35007 Gibbons, Geoff         Australia                   NH  

 

Event 79  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40016 Jordan, Geoffrey       Australia                1.39m     352

 

Event 80  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45019 Hennig, Shawn          Australia                1.54m     536

 

Event 81  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50035 Solomon, Bruce         New Zealand              1.45m     528

  2 50037 Varley, Dave           Australia                1.42m     496

  3 50029 McGRATH, Tim           Australia                1.39m     472

  4 50001 Barker, William        Australia                1.36m     441

  5 50008 Dell, Tony             Australia                1.09m     225

 

Event 82  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Open

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2  4210 Dooley, Jack           South Bgo                1.60m     464

  3  4869 Pickthall, Josh        South Bgo                1.57m     441

  1  1997 Dell, Brendan          Richmond                X1.66m     512

  4  1995 Dell, Liam             Richmond                X1.51m     396

 

Event 86  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Under 20

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2   408 Power, Morgan          Eaglehawk YM             7.29m     354

  1   427 Collins, Laura         Wodonga                 X9.36m     488

  3  4848 Williams, Miranda      Wodonga                 X5.40m     233

 

Event 87  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Under 18

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1  1018 Lock, Rebekah          Eaglehawk YM             7.41m     361

 

Event 88  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Under 16

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1  4846 Wilson, Brooke         Wodonga                 X9.36m     488

  2  5001 Galvin, Brandy         Wodonga                 X8.93m     460

  3  4849 Williams, Allison      Wodonga                 X7.00m     335

  4  4847 Chapman, Zoe           Wodonga                 X6.19m     283

 

Event 89  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Under 14

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1  

  1  3093 Heiden, Bree           South Bgo              3:08.12     293

 

Event 90  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 800 Meter Run Under 14

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1   467 Saunders, Cooper       Bendigo Harriers       2:51.56     286

  2  5002 Gilmour, Tobi          Wodonga               X2:54.58     261

 

Event 91  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 0.4 

  1 40060 Grosvenor, Lee-Ann     Australia                27.92     789

  2 40053 Cobby, Vicki           Australia                31.20     543

  3 40068 Phillips, Toni         Australia                32.39     464

 

Event 92  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -0.8

  1 50065 Hossack, Michele       Australia                30.31     785

 

Event 93  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55052 Bridle, Christine      Australia                32.54     721

  2 55060 Lloyd, Alex            Australia                33.16     679

 

Event 94  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65055 Hampson, Jean          Australia                38.33     561

 

Event 96  Heptathlon: #4 Men 200 Meter Dash Under 16

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 0.5 

  1  4851 Whiley, Jackson        Wodonga                 X25.03     603

  2  4926 Rochford, Declan       Bendigo Harriers         26.71     469

  3   231 Pryse, Jemuel          Bendigo Harriers         27.52     409

 

Event 98  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Under 20

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -1.9

  1   408 Power, Morgan          Eaglehawk YM             28.69     577

  2  4848 Williams, Miranda      Wodonga                 X29.53     515

  3   427 Collins, Laura         Wodonga                 X29.98     483

 

Event 99  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Under 18

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1  1018 Lock, Rebekah          Eaglehawk YM             29.73     500

 

Event 100  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Under 16

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -0.6

  1  5001 Galvin, Brandy         Wodonga                 X28.49     592

  2  4847 Chapman, Zoe           Wodonga                 X28.51     590

  3  4849 Williams, Allison      Wodonga                 X29.80     495

  4  4846 Wilson, Brooke         Wodonga                 X30.82     426

 

Event 101  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 55029 Simpson, Greg          Australia                1.31m     464

 

Event 102  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 60032 Neale, John            Australia                1.13m     367

 

Event 103  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65031 Wilson, Greg           Australia                1.46m     822

  2 65014 Jermacans, Viddy       Australia                1.10m     404

  2 65023 Shuter, Vasyl          Australia                1.10m     404

  4 65025 Singh, Raminder        Australia                0.98m     283

 

Event 105  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Masters 75-79

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia                1.10m     585

 

Event 106  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Masters 85-89

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 85001 Leovic, Rad            Australia                0.92m     560

 

Event 107  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Masters 30-34

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1  

  1 30002 Brooks, Mathew         Australia              1:01.42     366

 

Event 109  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40016 Jordan, Geoffrey       Australia              1:04.52     401

 

Event 110  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45019 Hennig, Shawn          Australia                56.65     756

 

Event 111  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50035 Solomon, Bruce         New Zealand              59.66     715

  2 50037 Varley, Dave           Australia              1:02.26     619

  3 50029 McGRATH, Tim           Australia              1:04.06     556

  4 50001 Barker, William        Australia              1:06.79     467

  5 50008 Dell, Tony             Australia              1:09.30     391

 

Event 112  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Open

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1  4210 Dooley, Jack           South Bgo                53.25     671

  2  1995 Dell, Liam             Richmond              X1:03.00     316

  3  4869 Pickthall, Josh        South Bgo              1:08.40     172

  4  1997 Dell, Brendan          Richmond              X1:09.38     151

 

Event 115  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55029 Simpson, Greg          Australia              1:16.37     271

 

Event 116  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 60032 Neale, John            Australia              1:29.72      79

 

Event 117  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65023 Shuter, Vasyl          Australia              1:16.25     422

  2 65031 Wilson, Greg           Australia              1:26.02     196

  3 65014 Jermacans, Viddy       Australia              1:30.80     114

  4 65025 Singh, Raminder        Australia              1:50.70  

 

Event 119  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Masters 75-79

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia              1:32.31     274

 

Event 120  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Masters 85-89

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 85001 Leovic, Rad            Australia              1:49.61     386

 

Event 121  Men 10000 Meter Race Walk Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 40022 Nipperess, Dean        Australia             48:40.0h  

  2 40030 Smyth, David           Australia             58:31.0h  

 

Event 123  Men 10000 Meter Race Walk Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50011 Evans, Simon           Australia             55:15.0h  

 -- 50022 Keirl, Bernie          Australia                  DNF  

 

Event 124  Men 10000 Meter Race Walk Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55015 Heywood, Colin         Australia             58:17.0h  

  2 55010 Fox, Peter             New Zealand           58:49.0h  

 

Event 125  Men 10000 Meter Race Walk Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60023 Kemsley, Eric          New Zealand           56:38.0h  

  2 60045 West, John             Australia           1:14:01.0h  

 

Event 126  Men 10000 Meter Race Walk Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65013 Jamieson, Andrew       Australia             52:55.0h  

  2 65029 White, George          Australia             57:12.0h  

 

Event 127  Men 10000 Meter Race Walk Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 70001 Bennett, Ralph         Australia             59:24.00  

  2 70012 Johnson, Tony          Australia           1:09:08.0h  

  3 70030 West, Norman           Australia           1:21:44.0h  

 

Event 128  Men 10000 Meter Race Walk Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75013 Major, Geoffrey        Australia           1:20:48.0h  

  2 75002 Beaumont, Ian          Australia           1:28:05.0h  

 

Event 129  Men 10000 Meter Race Walk Masters 80-84

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 80007 Silcock-Delaney, C     Australia           1:24:04.0h  

 

Event 130  Women 10000 Meter Race Walk Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50072 Staunton-Jugovic,      Australia             56:34.0h  

  2 50059 Elms, Donna-Marie      Australia           1:08:16.0h  

  3 50067 Major, Annette         Australia           1:10:37.0h  

 

Event 131  Women 10000 Meter Race Walk Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55053 Bryant, Barb           Australia           1:02:50.0h  

 

Event 132  Women 10000 Meter Race Walk Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60056 Carr, Heather          Australia           1:00:29.0h  

  2 60074 Thompson, Alison       Australia           1:03:54.0h  

  3 60063 Hoskin, Sue            New Zealand         1:07:07.0h  

 

Event 133  Women 10000 Meter Race Walk Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65066 Wilson, Jacqueline     New Zealand         1:07:42.0h  

  2 65060 Morrison, Barbara      New Zealand         1:08:21.0h  

  3 65065 White, Marlene         New Zealand         1:11:19.0h  

  4 65056 Johnson, Celia         Australia           1:11:56.0h  

  5 65064 Trengrove, Margare     Australia           1:14:27.00  

 

Event 134  Women 10000 Meter Race Walk Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 70055 Jones, Daphne          New Zealand         1:16:11.0h  

  2 70060 Schickert, Lynne       Australia           1:17:44.0h  

 

Event 135  Women 10000 Meter Race Walk Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75051 Beaumont, Margaret     Australia           1:32:52.0h  

 

Event 136  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -0.1

  1  1995 Dell, Liam             Richmond                X19.98     350

  2  1997 Dell, Brendan          Richmond                X22.30     190

  3  4210 Dooley, Jack           South Bgo                25.66      42

 

Event 137  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Masters 30-34

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 1.5 

 -- 30002 Brooks, Mathew         Australia                  DNF  

 

Event 140  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40016 Jordan, Geoffrey       Australia                22.74     229

 

Event 142  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45019 Hennig, Shawn          Australia                20.38     464

 

Event 143  Decathlon: #6 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -0.3

  1 50037 Varley, Dave           Australia                17.68     626

  2 50029 McGRATH, Tim           Australia                18.68     529

  3 50035 Solomon, Bruce         New Zealand              19.16     486

  4 50001 Barker, William        Australia                21.97     267

  5 50008 Dell, Tony             Australia                29.05       2

 

Event 144  Decathlon: #6 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55029 Simpson, Greg          Australia                24.39     178

 

Event 145  Decathlon: #6 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 3.1 

  1 60032 Neale, John            Australia                25.62     146

 

Event 146  Decathlon: #6 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65023 Shuter, Vasyl          Australia                23.31     338

  2 65031 Wilson, Greg           Australia                23.52     324

 -- 65014 Jermacans, Viddy       Australia                  DNF  

 -- 65025 Singh, Raminder        Australia                  DNF  

 

Event 147  Decathlon: #6 Men 80 Meter Hurdles Masters 75-79

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 0.7 

  1 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia                18.44     509

 

Event 149  Decathlon: #6 Men 80 Meter Hurdles Masters 85-89

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 85001 Leovic, Rad            Australia                37.86  

 

Event 150  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Masters 40-44

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 40060 Grosvenor, Lee-Ann     Australia                4.54m   0.9    567

  2 40068 Phillips, Toni         Australia                4.10m   1.5    441

  3 40053 Cobby, Vicki           Australia                3.96m   1.8    401

 

Event 151  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Masters 50-54

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 50065 Hossack, Michele       Australia                3.93m   1.7    538

 

Event 152  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Masters 55-59

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 55052 Bridle, Christine      Australia                3.75m   1.7    565

  2 55060 Lloyd, Alex            Australia                3.09m   0.6    340

 

Event 153  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Masters 65-69

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 65055 Hampson, Jean          Australia                3.13m   1.3    522

 

Event 156  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Under 20

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  2   408 Power, Morgan          Eaglehawk YM             4.74m  -0.9    490

  1   427 Collins, Laura         Wodonga                 X4.82m   1.0    511

  3  4848 Williams, Miranda      Wodonga                 X3.85m  -0.6    274

 

Event 157  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Under 18

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1  1018 Lock, Rebekah          Eaglehawk YM             5.01m   1.1    562

 

Event 158  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Under 16

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1  4846 Wilson, Brooke         Wodonga                 X4.77m   0.6    498

  2  4849 Williams, Allison      Wodonga                 X4.70m   1.2    479

  3  5001 Galvin, Brandy         Wodonga                 X4.44m  -0.1    413

  4  4847 Chapman, Zoe           Wodonga                 X3.60m  -1.5    220

 

Event 159  Heptathlon: #5 Men Long Jump Under 16

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1  4926 Rochford, Declan       Bendigo Harriers         5.45m   1.1    471

  3   231 Pryse, Jemuel          Bendigo Harriers         5.19m   2.3    419

  2  4851 Whiley, Jackson        Wodonga                 X5.29m   1.0    439

 

Event 160  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Masters 30-34

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 30002 Brooks, Mathew         Australia               26.54m     397

 

Event 162  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40016 Jordan, Geoffrey       Australia               20.78m     326

 

Event 163  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45019 Hennig, Shawn          Australia               25.09m     469

 

Event 164  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50035 Solomon, Bruce         New Zealand             31.79m     513

  2 50029 McGRATH, Tim           Australia               31.27m     503

  3 50037 Varley, Dave           Australia               25.56m     389

  4 50001 Barker, William        Australia               25.53m     388

  5 50008 Dell, Tony             Australia               18.44m     250

 

Event 165  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Open

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1  4210 Dooley, Jack           South Bgo               24.03m     348

  2  1997 Dell, Brendan          Richmond               X19.95m     271

  3  1995 Dell, Liam             Richmond               X15.98m     198

 

Event 168  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55029 Simpson, Greg          Australia               18.96m     292

 

Event 169  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 60032 Neale, John            Australia               28.25m     465

 

Event 170  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65031 Wilson, Greg           Australia               29.50m     550

  2 65014 Jermacans, Viddy       Australia               26.14m     473

  3 65025 Singh, Raminder        Australia               25.69m     462

  4 65023 Shuter, Vasyl          Australia               19.10m     314

 

Event 171  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Masters 75-79

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia               16.73m     347

 

Event 173  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Masters 85-89

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 85001 Leovic, Rad            Australia               13.07m     377

 

Event 174  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40060 Grosvenor, Lee-Ann     Australia               27.41m     504

  2 40053 Cobby, Vicki           Australia               20.06m     345

  3 40068 Phillips, Toni         Australia               14.45m     226

 

Event 175  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50065 Hossack, Michele       Australia               15.61m     299

 

Event 176  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55060 Lloyd, Alex            Australia               22.59m     528

  2 55052 Bridle, Christine      Australia               19.81m     452

 

Event 177  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65055 Hampson, Jean          Australia               14.58m     386

 

Event 180  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Under 20

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1   408 Power, Morgan          Eaglehawk YM            26.63m     413

  2   427 Collins, Laura         Wodonga                X21.84m     323

  3  4848 Williams, Miranda      Wodonga                X10.84m     121

 

Event 181  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Under 18

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1  1018 Lock, Rebekah          Eaglehawk YM            26.83m     417

 

Event 182  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Under 16

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1  4846 Wilson, Brooke         Wodonga                X33.36m     540

  2  5001 Galvin, Brandy         Wodonga                X21.80m     322

  3  4849 Williams, Allison      Wodonga                X16.51m     224

  4  4847 Chapman, Zoe           Wodonga                X13.66m     172

 

Event 183  Heptathlon: #6 Men Javelin Throw Under 16

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1   231 Pryse, Jemuel          Bendigo Harriers        27.04m     258

  2  4926 Rochford, Declan       Bendigo Harriers        20.11m     163

  3  4851 Whiley, Jackson        Wodonga                X17.43m     127

 

Event 184  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Masters 30-34

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 30002 Brooks, Mathew         Australia                2.40m     220

 

Event 186  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40016 Jordan, Geoffrey       Australia                2.20m     214

 

Event 187  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45019 Hennig, Shawn          Australia                2.20m     246

 

Event 188  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50029 McGRATH, Tim           Australia                3.10m     562

  2 50037 Varley, Dave           Australia                2.80m     464

  3 50008 Dell, Tony             Australia                1.90m     206

  3 50035 Solomon, Bruce         New Zealand              1.90m     206

  5 50001 Barker, William        Australia                1.80m     179

 

Event 189  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Open

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  3  4210 Dooley, Jack           South Bgo                2.40m     220

  1  1997 Dell, Brendan          Richmond                X3.00m     357

  2  1995 Dell, Liam             Richmond                X2.80m     309

 

Event 192  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1  

  1 40060 Grosvenor, Lee-Ann     Australia              2:33.40     740

  2 40053 Cobby, Vicki           Australia              3:07.97     372

 -- 40068 Phillips, Toni         Australia                  DNF  

 

Event 193  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50065 Hossack, Michele       Australia              2:48.93     729

 

Event 194  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55060 Lloyd, Alex            Australia              3:11.97     582

  2 55052 Bridle, Christine      Australia              3:13.88     563

 

Event 195  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65055 Hampson, Jean          Australia              3:34.73     600

 

Event 198  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Under 20

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1   408 Power, Morgan          Eaglehawk YM           2:31.77     671

  2   427 Collins, Laura         Wodonga               X2:59.53     369

  3  4848 Williams, Miranda      Wodonga               X3:26.17     160

 

Event 199  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Under 18

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1  1018 Lock, Rebekah          Eaglehawk YM           2:28.71     709

 

Event 200  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Under 16

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1  5001 Galvin, Brandy         Wodonga               X2:49.67     467

  2  4849 Williams, Allison      Wodonga               X2:54.96     413

  3  4846 Wilson, Brooke         Wodonga               X2:56.30     400

  4  4847 Chapman, Zoe           Wodonga               X3:27.03     155

 

Event 201  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1500 Meter Run Under 16

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1  4851 Whiley, Jackson        Wodonga               X4:55.00     589

  2  4926 Rochford, Declan       Bendigo Harriers       5:21.43     443

  3   231 Pryse, Jemuel          Bendigo Harriers       5:22.57     437

 

Event 202  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 55029 Simpson, Greg          Australia                2.25m     347

 

Event 203  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 60032 Neale, John            Australia                1.45m     151

 

Event 204  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65031 Wilson, Greg           Australia                1.75m     286

  2 65023 Shuter, Vasyl          Australia                1.55m     218

  3 65025 Singh, Raminder        Australia                1.35m     155

  4 65014 Jermacans, Viddy       Australia                1.25m     127

 

Event 205  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Masters 75-79

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia                1.85m     472

 

Event 207  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Masters 85-89

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 -- 85001 Leovic, Rad            Australia                   NH  

 

Event 208  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Masters 30-34

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 30002 Brooks, Mathew         Australia               32.72m     338

 

Event 210  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40016 Jordan, Geoffrey       Australia               23.44m     236

 

Event 211  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45019 Hennig, Shawn          Australia               38.66m     519

 

Event 212  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Open

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1  4210 Dooley, Jack           South Bgo               37.58m     407

  2  1997 Dell, Brendan          Richmond               X20.46m     168

  3  1995 Dell, Liam             Richmond               X15.64m     104

 

Event 215  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55029 Simpson, Greg          Australia               23.21m     314

 

Event 216  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50035 Solomon, Bruce         New Zealand             33.86m     465

  2 50029 McGRATH, Tim           Australia               33.47m     458

  3 50001 Barker, William        Australia               31.18m     417

  4 50037 Varley, Dave           Australia               28.31m     367

  5 50008 Dell, Tony             Australia               19.30m     211

 

Event 217  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 60032 Neale, John            Australia               22.91m     333

 

Event 218  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65023 Shuter, Vasyl          Australia               26.43m     461

  2 65031 Wilson, Greg           Australia               24.97m     428

  3 65014 Jermacans, Viddy       Australia               21.87m     358

  4 65025 Singh, Raminder        Australia               17.69m     266

 

Event 219  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Masters 75-79

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia               19.15m     388

 

Event 221  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Masters 85-89

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 85001 Leovic, Rad            Australia               14.29m     368

 

Event 222  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 30-34

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1  

  1 30002 Brooks, Mathew         Australia              5:41.41     345

 

Event 224  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40016 Jordan, Geoffrey       Australia              5:54.92     361

 

Event 225  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45019 Hennig, Shawn          Australia              5:11.03     656

 

Event 226  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50008 Dell, Tony             Australia              5:45.19     552

  2 50035 Solomon, Bruce         New Zealand            5:45.32     551

  3 50037 Varley, Dave           Australia              5:47.80     539

  4 50001 Barker, William        Australia              6:06.89     448

  5 50029 McGRATH, Tim           Australia              6:42.94     298

 

Event 227  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Open

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1  4210 Dooley, Jack           South Bgo              5:27.54     411

  2  1995 Dell, Liam             Richmond              X5:32.02     389

  3  1997 Dell, Brendan          Richmond              X6:20.23     188

 

Event 230  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55029 Simpson, Greg          Australia              6:57.92     313

 

Event 231  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 60032 Neale, John            Australia              7:49.05     216

 

Event 232  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65023 Shuter, Vasyl          Australia              7:20.97     389

  2 65031 Wilson, Greg           Australia              7:34.60     341

 -- 65014 Jermacans, Viddy       Australia                  DNF  

 -- 65025 Singh, Raminder        Australia                  DNF  

 

Event 233  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 75-79

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 -- 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia                  DNF  

 

Event 235  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 85-89

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 85001 Leovic, Rad            Australia              9:08.40     675

 

Event 236  Women 5000 Meter Run Masters 35-39

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 35052 Davis, Lisa            Australia             19:04.30  

 

Event 237  Women 5000 Meter Run Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 40074 Suffolk, Cristine      Australia             20:54.55  

 

Event 238  Women 5000 Meter Run Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 45057 Hare, Anne             New Zealand           19:21.43  

  2 45067 Potezny, Frina         Australia             19:33.51  

  3 45059 Hunter, Pia            Australia             20:53.17  

  4 45053 Buckley, Anne          Australia             22:02.26  

  5 45072 Reynolds, Linda        New Zealand           25:27.91  

  6 45071 Wray, Sharon           New Zealand           27:06.22  

 

Event 240  Women 5000 Meter Run Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55064 Stanley, Helen         Australia             22:33.08  

  2 55063 Sanderson, Dalise      New Zealand           22:52.27  

 

Event 241  Women 5000 Meter Run Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60075 Wilson, Julie          Australia             25:08.75  

 

Event 242  Women 5000 Meter Run Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65061 Patrick, Barbara       New Zealand           23:32.05  

  2 65062 Stewart, Judith        New Zealand           24:06.71  

  3 65058 Lowe, Ros              Australia             25:08.19  

 

Event 243  Women 5000 Meter Run Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 70058 Petrie, Lavinia        Australia             21:53.63  

  2 70053 Campbell, Mary         Australia             26:01.81  

 

Event 244  Women 5000 Meter Run Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75058 Mews, Pam              Australia             47:26.43  

 

Event 245  Men 5000 Meter Run Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60008 Chambers, Charles      Australia             18:06.76  

  2 60037 Shaw, Derek            New Zealand           19:40.11  

  3 60011 Dybdahl, Bjorn         Australia             19:46.77  

  4 60020 Hammond, Alan          Australia             19:46.99  

  5 60035 Sanderson, Gene        New Zealand           20:11.55  

  6 60042 Wall, Edmund           Australia             20:33.09  

  7 60031 Milne, David           Australia             21:14.36  

  8 60019 Graham, Geoffrey       Australia             23:52.87  

  9 60025 Martin, Ian            New Zealand           24:52.07  

 

Event 246  Men 5000 Meter Run Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65007 Costmeyer, Robbie      Australia             21:26.19  

  2 65026 Solomon, Kevin         Australia             21:44.54  

  3 65009 Gill, Hunter           Australia             22:10.94  

  4 65029 White, George          Australia             22:28.35  

  5 65004 Brown, Ivan            Australia             23:20.69  

  6 65035 Finn, Edward           Australia             24:39.02  

  7 65018 Phelan, Terry          Australia             28:24.39  

 

Event 247  Men 5000 Meter Run Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 70023 Sandery, Peter         Australia             20:10.37  

  2 70004 Brooks, Barry          Australia             21:47.47  

  3 70005 Close, David           Australia             23:48.05  

  4 70024 Schickert, Bob         Australia             24:46.71  

  5 70009 Fahy, Tony             Australia             24:58.61  

  6 70008 Eustace, Alan          New Zealand           33:59.39  

 

Event 248  Men 5000 Meter Run Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75017 Trengrove, Colin       Australia             29:21.11  

 

Event 249  Men 5000 Meter Run Masters 80-84

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 80008 Tobin, Jim             New Zealand           33:44.37  

  2 80007 Silcock-Delaney, C     Australia             36:41.64  

 

Event 250  Men 5000 Meter Run Masters 85-89

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 85001 Leovic, Rad            Australia             33:23.05  

 

Event 252  Men 5000 Meter Run Masters 30-34

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 30012 Parker, Adam           Australia             17:51.89  

 

Event 253  Men 5000 Meter Run Masters 35-39

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 35006 Feuerherdt, Craig      Australia             18:04.95  

  2 35010 Hartland, Darren       Australia             18:41.74  

  3 35014 Kumar, Bimlesh         Fiji                  18:58.46  

  4 35002 Browell, Leigh         Australia             20:55.90  

 

Event 254  Men 5000 Meter Run Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 40020 Meade, David           Australia             16:16.98  

  2 40032 Tranter, David         Australia             18:18.04  

  3 40013 Giuliani, Antonio      Australia             18:36.83  

 

Event 255  Men 5000 Meter Run Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 45038 Wray, Michael          New Zealand           17:22.71  

  2 45035 Twiss, William         New Zealand           18:14.19  

  3 45008 Comber, Dean           Australia             18:29.37  

  4 45018 Heislers, David        Australia             21:22.28  

  5 45023 LE Nepveu, Neil        Australia             21:33.05  

 -- 45016 Hannam, Mark           Australia                  DNF  

 

Event 256  Men 5000 Meter Run Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50014 Graham, Bruce          Australia             16:44.37  

  2 50002 Bieleny, Michael       Australia             16:45.30  

  3 50004 Cowell, Peter          Australia             17:43.90  

  4 50023 Kelly, Trevor          Australia             18:03.39  

  5 50005 Cross, Tim             New Zealand           19:21.62  

  6 50016 Heiden, Wolf           Australia             20:58.09  

  7 50008 Dell, Tony             Australia             22:19.66  

 

Event 257  Men 5000 Meter Run Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55002 Calder, Ian            New Zealand           17:41.63  

  2 55017 Law, Keith             Australia             17:57.47  

  3 55032 Watson, Barry          New Zealand           20:46.38  

  4 55015 Heywood, Colin         Australia             21:11.71  

 

Event 258  Women 60 Meter Dash Masters 80-84

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -2.1

  1 80053 Peters, Margaret       New Zealand              11.35  

  2 80054 Van Der Veeken, Cl     New Zealand              14.51  

 

Event 259  Women 60 Meter Dash Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75053 Cook, Kathleen         Australia                11.26  

  2 75054 Coppock, Shirley       Australia                12.12  

 

Event 260  Women 60 Meter Dash Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -0.3

  1 70052 Bayler, Frances        New Zealand              11.19  

 

Event 261  Women 60 Meter Dash Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65051 Anderson, Lois         New Zealand              10.22  

  2 65067 Wishart, Gladys        Australia                10.97  

  3 65057 Learmont, Beverley     Australia                11.19  

 

Event 262  Women 60 Meter Dash Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -0.2

  1 60058 Choate, Lynne          Australia                 9.27  

  2 60064 Lynch, Linda           Australia                 9.51  

  3 60068 Norton-Baker, Marl     Australia                 9.72  

  4 60057 Cash, Vivienne         Australia                 9.79  

  5 60060 Dean, Rosemary         Australia                10.00  

  6 60055 Burden, Noeline        New Zealand              10.18  

  7 60052 Baron, Loraine         Australia                10.52  

  8 60053 Bowmar, Nancy          New Zealand              10.69  

 

Event 263  Women 60 Meter Dash Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -1.0

  1 55056 Giles, Claire          New Zealand               9.61  

  2 55058 Jenkins, Dorn          Australia                10.20  

 

Event 264  Women 60 Meter Dash Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -2.6

  1 50070 Mogentale, Gianna      Australia                 8.40  

  2 50068 McCLOSKEY, Catheri     Australia                 8.87  

  3 50058 Douglass, Lynda        Australia                 8.88  

  4 50074 Wight, Philippa        Australia                 9.65  

  5 50073 Stone, Gail            Australia                 9.86  

  6 50052 Blute, Kathryn         Australia                10.18  

  7 50054 Charles, Vicki         Australia                10.39  

  8 50062 Hawke, She             Australia                12.13  

 

Event 265  Women 60 Meter Dash Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 0.4 

  1 45066 Pollard, Sonya         Australia                 8.88  

  2 45055 Carpenter, Tracey      Australia                 9.34  

  3 45073 Gadsden-Brown, Ter     Australia                 9.68  

  4 45074 Vagg, Nicole           Australia                 9.86  

 

Event 266  Women 60 Meter Dash Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -3.6

  1 40061 Hobson, Ranell         Australia                 8.25  

  2 40076 Lehmann, Narelle       Australia                 8.29  

  3 40065 Lile, Julia            New Zealand               8.77  

  4 40062 Lambert, Lenore        Australia                 8.92  

  5 40051 Aylward, Julie         Australia                 9.00  

  6 40058 Gathercole, Sherry     Australia                 9.01  

  7 40052 Cimino, Maria          Australia                 9.82  

 

Event 267  Women 60 Meter Dash Masters 35-39

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -4.4

  1 35060 Neubauer, Cassie       Australia                 8.77  

  2 35058 Mladin, Janine         Australia                 9.34  

  3 35059 Ros, Montse            Australia                 9.55  

  4 35051 Beddie, Vanessa        Australia                13.41  

 

Event 268  Women 60 Meter Dash Masters 30-34

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 30051 Diloi, Viola           Australia                 8.64  

  2 30055 Westcott, Belinda      Australia                 9.46  

 

Event 269  Men 60 Meter Dash Masters 85-89

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -3.9

  1 85003 Sinclair, Jim          Australia                12.26  

  2 85001 Leovic, Rad            Australia                13.72  

 

Event 270  Men 60 Meter Dash Masters 80-84

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 80002 Coffey, Leo            Australia                10.47  

  2 80001 Bruechert, Ken         Australia                10.56  

  3 80006 Sharpe, Brian          Australia                12.23  

 

Event 271  Men 60 Meter Dash Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -2.9

  1 75014 Noden, Graeme          Australia                 9.61  

  2 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia                 9.83  

  3 75007 Foster, Stewart        New Zealand              10.05  

  4 75008 Hall, Mike             Australia                10.41  

  5 75018 Wood, Allan            Australia                10.75  

  6 75004 Brook, Max             Australia                10.87  

 

Event 272  Men 60 Meter Dash Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -3.8

  1 70031 Wishart, Robert        Australia                 9.24  

  2 70016 Mamalis, Greg          Australia                 9.87  

  3 70018 Miller, Stanley        Australia                 9.89  

  4 70002 Boyle, Peter           Australia                10.67  

  5 70003 Bradford, Tony         Australia                10.72  

  6 70010 Fraser, Andrew         Australia                10.84  

  7 70014 Jupp, Trevor           Australia                11.31  

 

Event 273  Men 60 Meter Dash Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -2.3

  1 65028 Wall, John             Australia                 8.61  

  2 65010 Guptill, Trevor        New Zealand               8.62  

  3 65015 Maher, Garry           Australia                 9.18  

  4 65005 Carmichael, Ian        Australia                11.39  

  5 65025 Singh, Raminder        Australia                11.49  

 

Event 274  Men 60 Meter Dash Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -1.6

  1 60041 Turner, Paul           Australia                 8.09  

  2 60004 Begley, Joe            Australia                 8.40  

  3 60001 Baird, Stephen         Australia                 8.83  

  4 60009 Carr, William          Australia                 8.88  

  5 60024 Lobb, David            Cook Islands              9.92  

  6 60030 Miletic, Nick          Australia                10.19  

 

Event 275  Men 60 Meter Dash Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -6.1

  1 50018 Hughes, Darren         Australia                 7.96  

  2 50024 Kocis, Rudy            Australia                 8.02  

  3 50035 Solomon, Bruce         New Zealand               8.22  

  4 50006 Daly, Mick             Australia                 8.48  

  5 50027 MACFARLANE, Mark       New Zealand               8.58  

  6 50031 Peters, Warren         Australia                 8.71  

  7 50009 Durrant, Paul          Australia                 8.73  

  8 50019 Jankowski, George      Australia                 9.06  

 

Event 276  Men 60 Meter Dash Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -3.2

  1 45041 Brack, Christopher     Australia                 7.90  

  2 45017 Harris, Irving         Nauru                     8.05  

  3 45022 Kotis, Con             Australia                 8.15  

  4 45003 Brennan, Gregory       Australia                 8.19  

  5 45005 Chisholm, David        Australia                 8.33  

  6 45021 Italia, Rob            Australia                 8.39  

  7 45031 Pryse, Paul            Australia                 8.50  

  8 45034 Romeo, Fabrizio        Australia                 9.11  

 

Event 277  Men 60 Meter Dash Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -5.2

  1 40018 Lehmann, Rob           Australia                 7.75  

  2 40034 Udugampala, Lalith     Australia                 8.02  

  3 40031 Stinson, Paul          Australia                 8.19  

  4 40026 Rodda, Andrew          Australia                 8.29  

  5 40033 Trudgian, David        Australia                 8.43  

 

Event 278  Men 60 Meter Dash Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -2.1

  1 55008 Edlin, Warren          New Zealand               9.32  

 

Event 279  Men 60 Meter Dash Masters 35-39

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -3.9

  1 35015 Langford, Dennis       New Zealand               8.07  

  2 35003 Butcher, Jacques       Australia                 8.08  

  3 35021 Timewell, Chris        Australia                 8.38  

  4 35004 Dare, Michael          Australia                 8.43  

  5 35018 Muscat, Jamie          Australia                 8.65  

 

Event 280  Men 60 Meter Dash Masters 30-34

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -2.1

  1 30003 Bullock, Stephen       Australia                 8.10  

 

Event 281  Men Hammer Throw Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 70022 Quarterman, Guy        Australia               33.86m  

  2 70030 West, Norman           Australia               18.61m  

 

Event 282  Men Hammer Throw Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75015 Priestley, Ken         Australia               33.86m  

  2 75012 Nathan, Kana           Australia               24.90m  

  3 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia               22.44m  

 

Event 283  Men Hammer Throw Masters 80-84

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 80009 Van Weenen, Wim        Australia               36.47m  

 

Event 284  Men Hammer Throw Masters 90-94

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 90001 McKAY, Max             Australia               18.36m  

 

Event 285  Men Long Jump Masters 30-34

=====================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 30003 Bullock, Stephen       Australia                5.66m   0.7 

 

Event 286  Men Long Jump Masters 35-39

=====================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 35003 Butcher, Jacques       Australia                5.77m   1.0 

  2 35015 Langford, Dennis       New Zealand              5.43m   5.0 

  3 35018 Muscat, Jamie          Australia                4.46m   3.3 

 

Event 287  Men Long Jump Masters 40-44

=====================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 40018 Lehmann, Rob           Australia                6.29m   0.5 

  2 40034 Udugampala, Lalith     Australia                5.24m   1.5 

 

Event 288  Men Long Jump Masters 45-49

=====================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 45005 Chisholm, David        Australia                5.09m   1.5 

  2 45017 Harris, Irving         Nauru                    4.78m   0.7 

  3 45039 Lebron, Grant          Australia                4.67m   0.3 

 

Event 289  Men Pole Vault Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 70021 Poulter, Jim           Australia                2.50m  

 -- 70016 Mamalis, Greg          Australia                   NH  

 

Event 290  Men Pole Vault Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia                1.90m  

  2 75012 Nathan, Kana           Australia                1.20m  

 -- 75008 Hall, Mike             Australia                   NH  

 

Event 291  Men Pole Vault Masters 85-89

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

 -- 85002 Opperman, Wallace      New Zealand                 NH  

 

Event 292  Women Pole Vault Masters 35-39

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 35059 Ros, Montse            Australia                2.50m  

 

Event 293  Women Pole Vault Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 40057 Ellis, Selina          Australia                1.90m  

 

Event 294  Women Pole Vault Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 45054 Burns, Jacinta         Australia                2.02m  

  2 45063 Masini, Dale           Australia                1.80m  

 

Event 296  Men Shot Put Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50015 Gyngell, Stuart        Australia               17.52m  

  2 50013 Flaus, Mark            New Zealand             11.67m  

  3 50029 McGRATH, Tim           Australia               10.62m  

  4 50038 Wrzuszczak, Peter      Australia                9.46m  

  5 50020 Kay, John              Australia                8.74m  

 

Event 297  Men Shot Put Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55023 Peska, Stan            Australia               11.95m  

  2 55013 Hanbury-Brown, Rob     Australia               10.22m  

  3 55011 Gravestock, Tom        Australia               10.15m  

  4 55001 Atkinson-Howatt, A     Australia                9.95m  

  5 55024 Pickthall, Michael     Australia                8.26m  

  6 55031 White, Norman          Australia                6.66m  

 

Event 298  Women Shot Put Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 70061 Searle, Helen          Australia                7.90m  

  2 70051 Banens, Jan            Australia                6.76m  

  3 70063 Whitaker, Justine      New Zealand              6.05m  

  4 70062 Ward, Emily            Australia                5.66m  

  5 70054 Hugo, Beverly          Australia                5.04m  

 

Event 299  Women Shot Put Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75060 Worrell, Valerie       Australia                6.37m  

  2 75055 Drayton, Patricia      New Zealand              6.15m  

  3 75059 Wahren, Mary           Australia                5.82m  

  3 75057 Heseltine, Gwynnet     New Zealand             J5.82m  

 

Event 300  Women Shot Put Masters 80-84

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 80052 Doherty, Heather       Australia                7.44m  

  2 80051 Baarslag-Leb, Tina     Australia                5.58m  

 

Event 301  Men Hammer Throw Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60022 Johnston, Mark         Australia               39.68m  

  2 60002 Banens, Bob            Australia               29.37m  

  3 60032 Neale, John            Australia               26.06m  

  4 60045 West, John             Australia               16.14m  

 

Event 302  Men Hammer Throw Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65012 Holzer, Robert         Australia               35.97m  

  2 65020 Reynolds, John         Australia               32.45m  

  3 65033 Young, Peter           Australia               28.21m  

  4 65009 Gill, Hunter           Australia               25.54m  

  5 65002 Barber, Tom            Australia               20.73m  

  6 65025 Singh, Raminder        Australia               19.23m  

  7 65023 Shuter, Vasyl          Australia               18.75m  

 

Event 303  Men Shot Put Masters 30-34

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 30003 Bullock, Stephen       Australia               10.24m  

 

Event 304  Men Shot Put Masters 35-39

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 35018 Muscat, Jamie          Australia               12.85m  

  2 35001 Benbow, Shane          Australia               12.22m  

  3 35021 Timewell, Chris        Australia                8.06m  

 

Event 305  Men Shot Put Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 40014 Gray, Aaron            Australia               12.79m  

  2 40001 Best, Lyndon           Australia               11.94m  

  3 40035 Watson, Rodney         Australia               11.15m  

  4 40012 Geddes, Mark           Australia               10.14m  

 

Event 306  Men Shot Put Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 45010 Davey, Todd            Australia               12.51m  

  2 45004 Carroll, Patrick       Australia               11.86m  

  3 45020 Inivale, Laini         New Zealand             11.80m  

  4 45013 Grant, Stan            Australia               10.21m  

  5 45034 Romeo, Fabrizio        Australia                8.66m  

  6 45019 Hennig, Shawn          Australia                7.54m  

 

Event 307  Men Long Jump Masters 50-54

=====================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 50007 DE Biasi, Luke         Australia                5.76m   6.7 

  2 50017 Hodgson, Nick          Australia                5.69m   2.8 

  3 50027 MACFARLANE, Mark       New Zealand              4.97m   2.4 

  4 50026 Lett, Mark             New Zealand              4.88m   0.8 

  5 50031 Peters, Warren         Australia                4.86m   1.1 

 

Event 308  Men Long Jump Masters 55-59

=====================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 55020 Miller, Harold         Australia                3.91m  -0.5 

  2 55024 Pickthall, Michael     Australia                3.25m   0.9 

 

Event 309  Men Long Jump Masters 60-64

=====================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 60024 Lobb, David            Cook Islands             3.70m   5.0 

  2 60032 Neale, John            Australia                2.95m   NWI 

 

Event 310  Women Shot Put Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55065 Taylor, Jill           Australia                9.54m  

  2 55056 Giles, Claire          New Zealand              8.10m  

 

Event 311  Women Shot Put Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60072 Schultz, Christine     Australia                9.79m  

  2 60062 Hamilton, Liz          New Zealand              8.62m  

  3 60070 Perkins, Wilma         Australia                7.99m  

  4 60053 Bowmar, Nancy          New Zealand              7.20m  

  5 60054 Bowyer, Linley         Australia                6.31m  

  6 60067 Mussett, Lorraine      Australia                5.82m  

 

Event 312  Women Shot Put Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65053 Dundas, Rhondda        Australia                8.35m  

  2 65063 Thomas, Mary           Australia                8.16m  

  3 65054 Hamilton, Beverley     Australia                7.56m  

  4 65057 Learmont, Beverley     Australia                5.89m  

  5 65058 Lowe, Ros              Australia                5.79m  

  6 65068 Woods, Claire          Australia                5.41m  

 

Event 314  Men Pole Vault Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 45031 Pryse, Paul            Australia                3.30m  

 

Event 315  Men Pole Vault Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50029 McGRATH, Tim           Australia                3.10m  

  2 50019 Jankowski, George      Australia                2.80m  

 

Event 316  Men Pole Vault Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

 -- 55004 Chapman, Frank         Australia                   NH  

 

Event 317  Men Pole Vault Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60032 Neale, John            Australia                1.70m  

 

Event 318  Men Pole Vault Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65022 Shaw, Geoff            Australia                2.70m  

  2 65002 Barber, Tom            Australia                2.50m  

  3 65031 Wilson, Greg           Australia                2.00m  

  4 65023 Shuter, Vasyl          Australia                1.90m  

 

Event 319  Men Hammer Throw Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50015 Gyngell, Stuart        Australia               41.24m  

  2 50013 Flaus, Mark            New Zealand             34.01m  

  3 50038 Wrzuszczak, Peter      Australia               32.62m  

  4 50019 Jankowski, George      Australia               25.29m  

 

Event 320  Men Hammer Throw Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55021 Olsson, Paul           Australia               35.45m  

  2 55013 Hanbury-Brown, Rob     Australia               34.95m  

  3 55011 Gravestock, Tom        Australia               34.38m  

  4 55001 Atkinson-Howatt, A     Australia               33.41m  

  5 55023 Peska, Stan            Australia               27.62m  

  6 55024 Pickthall, Michael     Australia               17.84m  

 

Event 321  Men Shot Put Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 70027 Tonelli, Didimo        Australia               10.06m  

  2 70022 Quarterman, Guy        Australia                9.84m  

  4 70014 Jupp, Trevor           Australia                8.26m  

  5 70003 Bradford, Tony         Australia                7.08m  

  6 70030 West, Norman           Australia                6.46m  

  3 70026 Sobotka, Ivan          Czech Republic          X9.19m  

 

Event 322  Men Shot Put Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia                8.08m  

  2 75013 Major, Geoffrey        Australia                5.47m  

 

Event 323  Men Shot Put Masters 90-94

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 90001 McKAY, Max             Australia                5.42m  

 

Event 324  Women Shot Put Masters 30-34

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 30054 Thomson, Audrey        Australia                9.56m  

  2 30055 Westcott, Belinda      Australia                6.79m  

 

Event 325  Women Shot Put Masters 35-39

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 35057 McLENNAN, Laura        Australia                7.32m  

  2 35060 Neubauer, Cassie       Australia                7.07m  

  3 35051 Beddie, Vanessa        Australia                5.44m  

  4 35061 Woodhouse, Fleur       Australia                5.11m  

 

Event 326  Women Shot Put Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 40063 Latanis, Samantha      Australia               10.04m  

  2 40055 Davis, Brenda          New Zealand              9.73m  

  3 40072 Smith, Lynette         Australia                9.62m  

  4 40053 Cobby, Vicki           Australia                8.25m  

  5 40052 Cimino, Maria          Australia                6.96m  

  6 40057 Ellis, Selina          Australia                6.21m  

 

Event 327  Women Shot Put Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50066 Kay, Marie             Australia               11.48m  

  2 50073 Stone, Gail            Australia                6.72m  

  3 50052 Blute, Kathryn         Australia                6.33m  

 

Event 328  Men Long Jump Masters 65-69

=====================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 65022 Shaw, Geoff            Australia                4.42m   2.2 

  2 65002 Barber, Tom            Australia                3.74m   1.5 

  3 65023 Shuter, Vasyl          Australia                3.52m   1.9 

  4 65025 Singh, Raminder        Australia                2.49m   3.0 

 

Event 329  Men Long Jump Masters 70-74

=====================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 70016 Mamalis, Greg          Australia                4.24m   1.0 

  2 70002 Boyle, Peter           Australia                3.52m   4.2 

  3 70026 Sobotka, Ivan          Czech Republic          X3.09m   5.9 

 

Event 330  Men Outdoor Pentathlon Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55001 Atkinson-Howatt, A     Australia                 2293  

  2 55013 Hanbury-Brown, Rob     Australia                 2033  

  3 55011 Gravestock, Tom        Australia                 1976  

  4 55031 White, Norman          Australia                  966  

 

Event 330  Men Long Jump Masters 75-79

=====================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 75014 Noden, Graeme          Australia                4.07m   1.6 

  2 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia                3.47m   NWI 

  3 75004 Brook, Max             Australia                3.46m   1.6 

  4 75008 Hall, Mike             Australia                3.25m   3.9 

  5 75018 Wood, Allan            Australia                3.14m   3.6 

  6 75003 Boyle, Edward          Australia                3.08m   2.4 

 

Event 331  Men Outdoor Pentathlon Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65015 Maher, Garry           Australia                 2649  

  2 65023 Shuter, Vasyl          Australia                 2228  

  3 65004 Brown, Ivan            Australia                 1982  

  4 65014 Jermacans, Viddy       Australia                 1833  

 

Event 331  Men Long Jump Masters 80-84

=====================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 80002 Coffey, Leo            Australia                3.00m   4.1 

 

Event 332  Men Outdoor Pentathlon Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 70018 Miller, Stanley        Australia                 2076  

  2 70003 Bradford, Tony         Australia                 1652  

  3 70010 Fraser, Andrew         Australia                 1416  

  4 70015 Leong, Tom             Australia                 1284  

 

Event 333  Men Outdoor Pentathlon Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75004 Brook, Max             Australia                 2349  

  2 75018 Wood, Allan            Australia                 1842  

 

Event 334  Men Hammer Throw Masters 30-34

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 30003 Bullock, Stephen       Australia               24.12m  

 

Event 334  Men Outdoor Pentathlon Masters 80-84

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 80006 Sharpe, Brian          Australia                 1293  

 

Event 335  Men Hammer Throw Masters 35-39

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 35017 Meiring, Ricard        Australia               59.00m  

  2 35018 Muscat, Jamie          Australia               43.16m  

  3 35001 Benbow, Shane          Australia               32.35m  

  4 35021 Timewell, Chris        Australia               22.17m  

 

Event 335  Men Outdoor Pentathlon Masters 85-89

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 85001 Leovic, Rad            Australia                 2439  

 

Event 336  Men Hammer Throw Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 40001 Best, Lyndon           Australia               42.81m  

  2 40035 Watson, Rodney         Australia               31.61m  

 

Event 337  Men Weight Pentathlon Masters 35-39

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 35017 Meiring, Ricard        Australia                 3117  

  2 35018 Muscat, Jamie          Australia                 3017  

  3 35001 Benbow, Shane          Australia                 2478  

  4 35021 Timewell, Chris        Australia                 1591  

 

Event 337  Men Hammer Throw Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 45010 Davey, Todd            Australia               36.09m  

  2 45034 Romeo, Fabrizio        Australia               19.89m  

 

Event 338  Men Weight Pentathlon Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 40001 Best, Lyndon           Australia                 2960  

  2 40035 Watson, Rodney         Australia                 2381  

 

Event 338  Men Shot Put Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 60022 Johnston, Mark         Australia               11.03m  

  2 60002 Banens, Bob            Australia               10.32m  

  3 60032 Neale, John            Australia                8.29m  

  4 60045 West, John             Australia                7.13m  

 

Event 339  Men Weight Pentathlon Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 45010 Davey, Todd            Australia                 3053  

 

Event 339  Men Shot Put Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 65033 Young, Peter           Australia               11.39m  

  2 65031 Wilson, Greg           Australia                9.06m  

  3 65020 Reynolds, John         Australia                8.43m  

  4 65015 Maher, Garry           Australia                8.28m  

  5 65002 Barber, Tom            Australia                7.69m  

  6 65025 Singh, Raminder        Australia                7.37m  

 

Event 340  Men Weight Pentathlon Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50015 Gyngell, Stuart        Australia                 4049  

  2 50013 Flaus, Mark            New Zealand               2924  

  3 50038 Wrzuszczak, Peter      Australia                 2351  

 

Event 341  Men Weight Pentathlon Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55013 Hanbury-Brown, Rob     Australia                 3156  

  2 55001 Atkinson-Howatt, A     Australia                 3005  

  3 55023 Peska, Stan            Australia                 2855  

  4 55011 Gravestock, Tom        Australia                 2762  

  5 55031 White, Norman          Australia                 1374  

 

Event 342  Men Weight Pentathlon Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60002 Banens, Bob            Australia                 2898  

  2 60032 Neale, John            Australia                 2201  

  3 60045 West, John             Australia                 1674  

 

Event 343  Men Weight Pentathlon Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65033 Young, Peter           Australia                 3026  

  2 65020 Reynolds, John         Australia                 2646  

  3 65014 Jermacans, Viddy       Australia                 1973  

 

Event 344  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Masters 30-34

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -4.7

  1 30003 Bullock, Stephen       Australia                21.41  

 

Event 344  Men Weight Pentathlon Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 70022 Quarterman, Guy        Australia                 3256  

  2 70026 Sobotka, Ivan          Czech Republic           X2828  

  3 70027 Tonelli, Didimo        Australia                 2597  

 

Event 345  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Masters 35-39

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -4.7

  1 35003 Butcher, Jacques       Australia                20.88  

 

Event 345  Men Weight Pentathlon Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia                 2608  

  2 75012 Nathan, Kana           Australia                 2569  

 

Event 346  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -4.7

  1 40034 Udugampala, Lalith     Australia                24.39  

 

Event 347  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -1.7

  1 45019 Hennig, Shawn          Australia                20.15  

  2 45005 Chisholm, David        Australia                21.02  

  3 45021 Italia, Rob            Australia                26.38  

 

Event 348  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -3.9

  1 50007 DE Biasi, Luke         Australia                18.08  

  2 50019 Jankowski, George      Australia                20.37  

 

Event 348  Men Weight Pentathlon Masters 90-94

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 90001 McKAY, Max             Australia                 2384  

 

Event 349  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -3.9

  1 55003 Champion, Greg         Australia                20.41  

 

Event 351  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -4.6

  1 60032 Neale, John            Australia                29.65  

 

Event 352  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65023 Shuter, Vasyl          Australia                23.52  

  2 65019 Phillips, Desmond      New Zealand              23.55  

 

Event 353  Men 80 Meter Hurdles Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -5.2

  1 70016 Mamalis, Greg          Australia                17.91  

  2 70026 Sobotka, Ivan          Czech Republic          X22.60  

 

Event 354  Men 80 Meter Hurdles Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -3.7

  1 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia                18.5h  

  2 75007 Foster, Stewart        New Zealand              18.8h  

  3 75004 Brook, Max             Australia                23.9h  

 

Event 355  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -6.5

  1 40071 Rothery, Cherie        Australia                16.51  

  2 40053 Cobby, Vicki           Australia                16.52  

 -- 40062 Lambert, Lenore        Australia                  DNF  

 

Event 356  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -5.8

  1 50065 Hossack, Michele       Australia                15.12  

 

Event 358  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60055 Burden, Noeline        New Zealand              19.88  

 

Event 359  Women 800 Meter Run Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1  

  1 75058 Mews, Pam              Australia              6:36.48  

 

Event 360  Women 800 Meter Run Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 70058 Petrie, Lavinia        Australia              3:12.35  

  2 70056 Lang, Anne             Australia              3:15.31  

 

Event 361  Women 800 Meter Run Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65059 Moorhouse, Paula       Australia              3:07.35  

  2 65061 Patrick, Barbara       New Zealand            3:24.75  

  3 65052 Davey, Irene           Australia              3:41.31  

 

Event 362  Women 800 Meter Run Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60061 Flynn, Jeanette        Australia              2:40.31  

  2 60071 Saunders, Margaret     Australia              2:50.11  

  3 60073 Sims, Kathy            Australia              3:02.37  

  4 60051 Adams, Victoria        New Zealand            3:14.68  

  5 60065 MACKAY, Lynne          New Zealand            3:36.40  

 -- 60069 Parker, Eileen         Australia                  DNF  

 

Event 363  Women 800 Meter Run Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55063 Sanderson, Dalise      New Zealand            3:07.5h  

  2 55051 Bowman, Carol          Australia              3:23.2h  

 

Event 364  Women 800 Meter Run Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50070 Mogentale, Gianna      Australia              2:38.4h  

  2 50055 Chinner, Sarah         Australia              2:45.1h  

  3 50075 Wright, Jay            Australia              3:15.8h  

  4 50071 Rusbridge, Jennife     Australia              3:21.9h  

 

Event 365  Women 800 Meter Run Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 45070 Stewart, Meghann       New Zealand            2:31.8h  

  2 45057 Hare, Anne             New Zealand            2:37.2h  

  3 45068 Smith, Delwyn          New Zealand            2:57.5h  

  4 45060 Kirne, Debby           Australia              2:58.3h  

  5 45072 Reynolds, Linda        New Zealand            3:19.1h  

  6 45052 Bryce, Maria           Australia              3:27.6h  

 

Event 366  Women 800 Meter Run Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 40054 Crawford, Talitha      Australia              2:25.3h  

  2 40075 Williams, Andrea       New Zealand            2:34.6h  

  3 40053 Cobby, Vicki           Australia              2:43.5h  

 

Event 367  Women 800 Meter Run Masters 35-39

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 35055 Kasapis, Anna          Australia              2:21.0h  

  2 35052 Davis, Lisa            Australia              2:32.8h  

 

Event 368  Women 800 Meter Run Masters 30-34

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 30052 Hawken, Sophie         Australia              2:32.5h  

  2 30053 Ryan, Lisa             Australia              2:45.4h  

 

Event 370  Men 800 Meter Run Masters 80-84

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 80006 Sharpe, Brian          Australia              4:21.8h  

  2 80007 Silcock-Delaney, C     Australia              5:15.3h  

 

Event 371  Men 800 Meter Run Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75011 Justice, John          Australia              3:12.0h  

  2 75004 Brook, Max             Australia              3:13.4h  

 

Event 372  Men 800 Meter Run Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 70013 Jones, Barry           New Zealand            2:44.3h  

  2 70023 Sandery, Peter         Australia              2:51.7h  

  3 70028 Trembath, Richard      Australia              3:06.9h  

  4 70020 Oakley, Russell        Australia              3:09.5h  

  5 70005 Close, David           Australia              3:20.7h  

  6 70007 Egan, Elwyn            Australia              3:30.4h  

 

Event 373  Men 800 Meter Run Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65024 Sims, Geoff            Australia              2:44.3h  

  2 65034 Clarkson, Murray       New Zealand            2:47.0h  

  3 65022 Shaw, Geoff            Australia              2:48.8h  

  4 65015 Maher, Garry           Australia              2:49.6h  

  5 65009 Gill, Hunter           Australia              2:59.2h  

  6 65004 Brown, Ivan            Australia              3:04.6h  

  7 65016 McLURE, Jim            Australia              3:13.5h  

  8 65018 Phelan, Terry          Australia              3:36.6h  

 

Event 374  Men 800 Meter Run Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60027 Mayfield, Allan        Australia              2:33.1h  

  2 60008 Chambers, Charles      Australia              2:34.7h  

  3 60011 Dybdahl, Bjorn         Australia              2:36.1h  

  4 60037 Shaw, Derek            New Zealand            2:37.9h  

  5 60007 Chamberlin, Malcol     New Zealand            2:39.2h  

  6 60017 Gilbert, Leon          Australia              2:40.5h  

  7 60031 Milne, David           Australia              2:57.4h  

  8 60013 Flack, George          Australia              3:10.4h  

  9 60030 Miletic, Nick          Australia              3:37.0h  

 

Event 375  Men 800 Meter Run Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55030 Thomas, Paul           Australia              2:27.4h  

  2 55022 Page, Colin            Australia              2:37.8h  

  3 55028 Shanahan, Kevin        Australia              2:57.8h  

  4 55031 White, Norman          Australia              3:56.4h  

 

Event 376  Men 800 Meter Run Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50002 Bieleny, Michael       Australia              2:14.2h  

  2 50016 Heiden, Wolf           Australia              2:47.0h  

 

Event 377  Men 800 Meter Run Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 45025 McDONALD, Peter        Australia              2:16.0h  

  2 45035 Twiss, William         New Zealand            2:19.6h  

  3 45014 Green, Craig           Australia              2:25.1h  

 

Event 378  Men 800 Meter Run Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 40019 McLENNAN, Campbell     Australia              2:11.0h  

  2 40002 Brooker, Andrew        Australia              2:17.3h  

  3 40015 Hilson, Greg           Australia              2:18.9h  

  4 40029 Sexton, Andrew         New Zealand            2:19.3h  

  5 40004 Campbell, Mark         Australia              2:42.9h  

 

Event 379  Men 800 Meter Run Masters 35-39

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 35013 Knowles, Adam          Australia              2:12.2h  

  2 35021 Timewell, Chris        Australia              2:29.4h  

  3 35002 Browell, Leigh         Australia              2:36.3h  

 

Event 380  Men 800 Meter Run Masters 30-34

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 30012 Parker, Adam           Australia              2:17.3h  

 

Event 381  Women 100 Meter Dash Masters 80-84

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -3.1

  1 80053 Peters, Margaret       New Zealand              19.2h  

  2 80054 Van Der Veeken, Cl     New Zealand              24.6h  

 

Event 382  Women 100 Meter Dash Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75053 Cook, Kathleen         Australia                18.9h  

  2 75054 Coppock, Shirley       Australia                20.9h  

 

Event 383  Women 100 Meter Dash Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -4.4

  1 70056 Lang, Anne             Australia                18.7h  

  2 70052 Bayler, Frances        New Zealand              18.8h  

 

Event 384  Women 100 Meter Dash Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65051 Anderson, Lois         New Zealand              17.1h  

  2 65067 Wishart, Gladys        Australia                18.7h  

  3 65057 Learmont, Beverley     Australia                18.9h  

 

Event 385  Women 100 Meter Dash Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -2.4

  1 60058 Choate, Lynne          Australia                15.5h  

  2 60064 Lynch, Linda           Australia                15.8h  

  3 60068 Norton-Baker, Marl     Australia                16.0h  

  4 60057 Cash, Vivienne         Australia                16.1h  

  5 60060 Dean, Rosemary         Australia                16.6h  

  6 60055 Burden, Noeline        New Zealand              17.1h  

  7 60053 Bowmar, Nancy          New Zealand              17.3h  

  8 60052 Baron, Loraine         Australia                17.4h  

 

Event 386  Women 100 Meter Dash Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -5.3

  1 55056 Giles, Claire          New Zealand              16.3h  

 

Event 387  Women 100 Meter Dash Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -2.5

  1 50070 Mogentale, Gianna      Australia                13.4h  

  2 50060 Forster, Julie         Australia                14.1h  

  3 50058 Douglass, Lynda        Australia                14.4h  

  4 50068 McCLOSKEY, Catheri     Australia                14.8h  

  4 50065 Hossack, Michele       Australia                14.8h  

  6 50055 Chinner, Sarah         Australia                15.1h  

  7 50074 Wight, Philippa        Australia                15.7h  

  8 50073 Stone, Gail            Australia                15.8h  

  9 50052 Blute, Kathryn         Australia                16.3h  

 10 50054 Charles, Vicki         Australia                16.4h  

 

Event 388  Women 100 Meter Dash Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -4.6

  1 45051 Attenborough, Lisa     Australia                14.3h  

  2 45066 Pollard, Sonya         Australia                14.5h  

  3 45054 Burns, Jacinta         Australia                14.6h  

  4 45055 Carpenter, Tracey      Australia                15.6h  

  5 45073 Gadsden-Brown, Ter     Australia                16.2h  

  6 45074 Vagg, Nicole           Australia                16.5h  

 

Event 389  Women 100 Meter Dash Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -5.2

  1 40076 Lehmann, Narelle       Australia                13.3h  

  2 40061 Hobson, Ranell         Australia                13.7h  

  3 40060 Grosvenor, Lee-Ann     Australia                13.9h  

  4 40065 Lile, Julia            New Zealand              14.0h  

  5 40051 Aylward, Julie         Australia                14.6h  

  6 40058 Gathercole, Sherry     Australia                14.9h  

  7 40052 Cimino, Maria          Australia                15.7h  

 

Event 390  Women 100 Meter Dash Masters 35-39

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -5.6

  1 35060 Neubauer, Cassie       Australia                14.4h  

  2 35058 Mladin, Janine         Australia                15.3h  

  3 35051 Beddie, Vanessa        Australia                23.1h  

 

Event 391  Women 100 Meter Dash Masters 30-34

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -5.3

  1 30051 Diloi, Viola           Australia                14.1h  

  2 30055 Westcott, Belinda      Australia                15.0h  

 

Event 393  Men 100 Meter Dash Masters 85-89

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -4.3

  1 85003 Sinclair, Jim          Australia                20.1h  

  2 85001 Leovic, Rad            Australia                21.8h  

 

Event 394  Men 100 Meter Dash Masters 80-84

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 80002 Coffey, Leo            Australia                17.1h  

  2 80001 Bruechert, Ken         Australia                17.3h  

  3 80006 Sharpe, Brian          Australia                20.1h  

 

Event 395  Men 100 Meter Dash Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -5.2

  1 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia                16.2h  

  2 75014 Noden, Graeme          Australia                16.4h  

  3 75007 Foster, Stewart        New Zealand              16.7h  

  4 75009 Howes, John            Australia                17.8h  

  5 75018 Wood, Allan            Australia                18.4h  

 

Event 396  Men 100 Meter Dash Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -6.3

  1 70031 Wishart, Robert        Australia                14.5h  

  2 70018 Miller, Stanley        Australia                16.5h  

  3 70020 Oakley, Russell        Australia                17.2h  

  4 70003 Bradford, Tony         Australia                17.9h  

  5 70010 Fraser, Andrew         Australia                18.5h  

 

Event 397  Men 100 Meter Dash Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -4.6

  1 65028 Wall, John             Australia                13.8h  

  2 65010 Guptill, Trevor        New Zealand              13.8h  

  3 65015 Maher, Garry           Australia                15.2h  

  4 65005 Carmichael, Ian        Australia                20.0h  

 

Event 398  Men 100 Meter Dash Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60041 Turner, Paul           Australia                13.1h  

  2 60004 Begley, Joe            Australia                13.6h  

  3 60001 Baird, Stephen         Australia                14.2h  

  4 60009 Carr, William          Australia                14.6h  

  5 60026 Maud, David            Australia                15.1h  

  6 60031 Milne, David           Australia                16.4h  

  7 60030 Miletic, Nick          Australia                16.6h  

 

Event 399  Men 100 Meter Dash Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -2.7

  1 55019 Mayston, Rob           Australia                12.8h  

  2 55027 Sargent, Jeff          Australia                13.4h  

  3 55008 Edlin, Warren          New Zealand              14.9h  

  4 55003 Champion, Greg         Australia                15.1h  

  5 55028 Shanahan, Kevin        Australia                18.0h  

 

Event 400  Men 100 Meter Dash Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50018 Hughes, Darren         Australia                12.3h  

  2 50024 Kocis, Rudy            Australia                12.5h  

  3 50035 Solomon, Bruce         New Zealand              13.0h  

  4 50027 MACFARLANE, Mark       New Zealand              13.2h  

  5 50006 Daly, Mick             Australia                13.3h  

  6 50009 Durrant, Paul          Australia                13.7h  

  7 50026 Lett, Mark             New Zealand              13.7h  

  8 50031 Peters, Warren         Australia                13.8h  

 

Event 401  Men 100 Meter Dash Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -5.3

  1 45041 Brack, Christopher     Australia                12.4h  

  2 45017 Harris, Irving         Nauru                    12.9h  

  3 45003 Brennan, Gregory       Australia                13.1h  

  4 45022 Kotis, Con             Australia                13.3h  

  5 45005 Chisholm, David        Australia                13.4h  

  6 45021 Italia, Rob            Australia                13.6h  

  7 45040 Neofitou, Spiro        Australia                13.8h  

 

Event 402  Men 100 Meter Dash Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -5.9

  1 40018 Lehmann, Rob           Australia                12.1h  

  2 40034 Udugampala, Lalith     Australia                13.1h  

  3 40031 Stinson, Paul          Australia                13.2h  

  4 40026 Rodda, Andrew          Australia                13.4h  

  5 40033 Trudgian, David        Australia                13.5h  

  6 40004 Campbell, Mark         Australia                13.9h  

 

Event 403  Men 100 Meter Dash Masters 35-39

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -6.7

  1 35003 Butcher, Jacques       Australia                12.9h  

  2 35015 Langford, Dennis       New Zealand              13.0h  

  3 35020 Sullivan, Timothy      Australia                13.6h  

  4 35004 Dare, Michael          Australia                13.6h  

  5 35018 Muscat, Jamie          Australia                13.8h  

  5 35021 Timewell, Chris        Australia                13.8h  

 

Event 404  Men 100 Meter Dash Masters 30-34

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 30003 Bullock, Stephen       Australia                13.3h  

 

Event 405  Men High Jump Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 65031 Wilson, Greg           Australia                1.35m  

  2 65019 Phillips, Desmond      New Zealand              1.25m  

  3 65023 Shuter, Vasyl          Australia                1.10m  

  4 65025 Singh, Raminder        Australia                1.00m  

 

Event 406  Men High Jump Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 70016 Mamalis, Greg          Australia                1.35m  

  3 70018 Miller, Stanley        Australia                1.10m  

  4 70003 Bradford, Tony         Australia                1.00m  

  2 70026 Sobotka, Ivan          Czech Republic          X1.20m  

 

Event 407  Men High Jump Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75008 Hall, Mike             Australia               J1.10m  

  1 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia                1.10m  

  3 75012 Nathan, Kana           Australia                1.00m  

  3 75018 Wood, Allan            Australia               J1.00m  

 

Event 410  Men Javelin Throw Masters 30-34

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 30003 Bullock, Stephen       Australia               32.16m  

 

Event 411  Men Javelin Throw Masters 35-39

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 35015 Langford, Dennis       New Zealand             44.68m  

  2 35001 Benbow, Shane          Australia               42.14m  

  3 35018 Muscat, Jamie          Australia               33.01m  

  4 35021 Timewell, Chris        Australia               32.01m  

 

Event 412  Men Javelin Throw Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 40012 Geddes, Mark           Australia               43.35m  

  2 40035 Watson, Rodney         Australia               39.19m  

  3 40004 Campbell, Mark         Australia               37.78m  

 

Event 413  Men Javelin Throw Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 45013 Grant, Stan            Australia               39.19m  

  2 45019 Hennig, Shawn          Australia               37.05m  

  3 45010 Davey, Todd            Australia               29.88m  

 

Event 414  Women Discus Throw Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 70061 Searle, Helen          Australia               18.42m  

  2 70051 Banens, Jan            Australia               15.69m  

  3 70062 Ward, Emily            Australia               15.15m  

  4 70063 Whitaker, Justine      New Zealand             13.32m  

  5 70054 Hugo, Beverly          Australia               13.11m  

 

Event 415  Women Discus Throw Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75060 Worrell, Valerie       Australia               16.76m  

  2 75055 Drayton, Patricia      New Zealand             13.10m  

  3 75057 Heseltine, Gwynnet     New Zealand             11.85m  

 

Event 416  Women Discus Throw Masters 80-84

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 80052 Doherty, Heather       Australia               20.30m  

  2 80051 Baarslag-Leb, Tina     Australia               10.72m  

 

Event 417  Women Hammer Throw Masters 30-34

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 30054 Thomson, Audrey        Australia               30.05m  

  2 30055 Westcott, Belinda      Australia               16.47m  

 

Event 418  Women Hammer Throw Masters 35-39

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 35060 Neubauer, Cassie       Australia               17.78m  

  2 35051 Beddie, Vanessa        Australia               14.44m  

 

Event 419  Women Hammer Throw Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 40066 MACKIE, Althea         Australia               41.43m  

  2 40055 Davis, Brenda          New Zealand             29.53m  

  3 40072 Smith, Lynette         Australia               28.83m  

  4 40063 Latanis, Samantha      Australia               23.55m  

  5 40057 Ellis, Selina          Australia               22.19m  

 

Event 420  Women Hammer Throw Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 45068 Smith, Delwyn          New Zealand             12.71m  

 

Event 421  Women Long Jump Masters 50-54

=====================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 50066 Kay, Marie             Australia                4.27m   1.0 

  2 50068 McCLOSKEY, Catheri     Australia                4.05m   6.3 

 

Event 422  Women Long Jump Masters 55-59

=====================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 55056 Giles, Claire          New Zealand              3.51m   1.7 

 

Event 423  Women Long Jump Masters 60-64

=====================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 60053 Bowmar, Nancy          New Zealand              3.41m   3.8 

  2 60060 Dean, Rosemary         Australia                3.31m   1.4 

  3 60065 MACKAY, Lynne          New Zealand              2.77m   4.4 

  4 60069 Parker, Eileen         Australia                2.30m  +0.0 

 

Event 424  Women Long Jump Masters 65-69

=====================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 65055 Hampson, Jean          Australia                3.46m   3.6 

  2 65051 Anderson, Lois         New Zealand              3.38m   0.7 

  3 65057 Learmont, Beverley     Australia                3.00m   0.9 

 

Event 425  Women Long Jump Masters 70-74

=====================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 70052 Bayler, Frances        New Zealand              2.77m   2.5 

  2 70060 Schickert, Lynne       Australia                2.08m  -0.2 

 

Event 427  Women Discus Throw Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50051 Barr, Sharon           Australia               20.19m  

  2 50054 Charles, Vicki         Australia               16.89m  

  3 50057 Dell, Christine        Australia               15.85m  

 

Event 428  Women Discus Throw Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55058 Jenkins, Dorn          Australia               23.96m  

  2 55065 Taylor, Jill           Australia               21.58m  

 

Event 429  Women Discus Throw Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60072 Schultz, Christine     Australia               25.57m  

  2 60062 Hamilton, Liz          New Zealand             23.63m  

  3 60059 Clarke, Kate           Australia               22.13m  

  4 60067 Mussett, Lorraine      Australia               13.01m  

  5 60052 Baron, Loraine         Australia               12.05m  

 

Event 430  Women Discus Throw Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65063 Thomas, Mary           Australia               22.20m  

  2 65054 Hamilton, Beverley     Australia               21.19m  

  3 65053 Dundas, Rhondda        Australia               18.32m  

  4 65057 Learmont, Beverley     Australia               15.30m  

 

Event 431  Women Hammer Throw Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 70051 Banens, Jan            Australia               30.13m  

  2 70061 Searle, Helen          Australia               20.13m  

  3 70057 Mitchell, Irene        Australia               19.40m  

  4 70063 Whitaker, Justine      New Zealand             17.62m  

  5 70054 Hugo, Beverly          Australia               15.30m  

 

Event 432  Women Hammer Throw Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75060 Worrell, Valerie       Australia               23.85m  

  2 75057 Heseltine, Gwynnet     New Zealand             20.54m  

  3 75055 Drayton, Patricia      New Zealand             19.39m  

 

Event 433  Women Hammer Throw Masters 80-84

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 80052 Doherty, Heather       Australia               21.06m  

  2 80054 Van Der Veeken, Cl     New Zealand             17.64m  

  3 80051 Baarslag-Leb, Tina     Australia               14.12m  

 

Event 434  Men Javelin Throw Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50036 Stainton, Nigel        New Zealand             52.17m  

  2 50020 Kay, John              Australia               42.25m  

  3 50015 Gyngell, Stuart        Australia               38.41m  

  4 50012 Fisher, Kevin          Australia               36.52m  

  5 50026 Lett, Mark             New Zealand             33.99m  

  6 50028 Magill, Brendan        New Zealand             23.69m  

  7 50019 Jankowski, George      Australia               16.30m  

 

Event 435  Men Javelin Throw Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55001 Atkinson-Howatt, A     Australia               43.93m  

  2 55013 Hanbury-Brown, Rob     Australia               40.14m  

  3 55023 Peska, Stan            Australia               36.02m  

  4 55024 Pickthall, Michael     Australia               19.94m  

  5 55031 White, Norman          Australia               18.74m  

  6 55028 Shanahan, Kevin        Australia               18.54m  

 

Event 436  Men High Jump Masters 30-34

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 30003 Bullock, Stephen       Australia                1.55m  

 

Event 437  Men High Jump Masters 35-39

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 35018 Muscat, Jamie          Australia                1.45m  

 

Event 438  Men High Jump Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 40015 Hilson, Greg           Australia                1.60m  

 

Event 439  Men High Jump Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 45019 Hennig, Shawn          Australia                1.55m  

 

Event 440  Men High Jump Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50007 DE Biasi, Luke         Australia                1.55m  

  2 50027 MACFARLANE, Mark       New Zealand              1.45m  

 -- 50019 Jankowski, George      Australia                 FAIL  

 

Event 441  Men High Jump Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55003 Champion, Greg         Australia                1.25m  

 

Event 442  Men High Jump Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60032 Neale, John            Australia                1.10m  

 

Event 443  Women Long Jump Masters 30-34

=====================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 30055 Westcott, Belinda      Australia                3.85m   4.5 

 

Event 444  Women Long Jump Masters 35-39

=====================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 35060 Neubauer, Cassie       Australia                4.48m   4.6 

  2 35059 Ros, Montse            Australia                3.06m   3.3 

 

Event 445  Women Long Jump Masters 40-44

=====================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 40060 Grosvenor, Lee-Ann     Australia                4.88m   4.2 

  2 40058 Gathercole, Sherry     Australia                4.34m   3.2 

  3 40063 Latanis, Samantha      Australia                4.02m   4.2 

  4 40068 Phillips, Toni         Australia                4.00m   3.2 

  5 40057 Ellis, Selina          Australia                3.04m   3.3 

 

Event 446  Men Javelin Throw Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60002 Banens, Bob            Australia               40.01m  

  2 60012 Farr, Andrew           Australia               39.73m  

  3 60016 Fuller, Stephen        Australia               31.22m  

  4 60045 West, John             Australia               28.14m  

  5 60032 Neale, John            Australia               21.40m  

  6 60008 Chambers, Charles      Australia               16.57m  

 

Event 447  Men Javelin Throw Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65033 Young, Peter           Australia               32.54m  

  2 65023 Shuter, Vasyl          Australia               27.00m  

  3 65031 Wilson, Greg           Australia               25.70m  

  4 65025 Singh, Raminder        Australia               20.28m  

  5 65002 Barber, Tom            Australia               18.80m  

 

Event 448  Women Hammer Throw Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50051 Barr, Sharon           Australia               29.52m  

  2 50054 Charles, Vicki         Australia               21.06m  

  3 50057 Dell, Christine        Australia               17.61m  

 

Event 449  Women Hammer Throw Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55058 Jenkins, Dorn          Australia               40.03m  

  2 55065 Taylor, Jill           Australia               33.73m  

  3 55056 Giles, Claire          New Zealand             21.89m  

 

Event 450  Women Hammer Throw Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60072 Schultz, Christine     Australia               27.07m  

  2 60059 Clarke, Kate           Australia               24.70m  

  3 60054 Bowyer, Linley         Australia               20.93m  

  4 60067 Mussett, Lorraine      Australia               18.19m  

 

Event 451  Women Hammer Throw Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65053 Dundas, Rhondda        Australia               29.64m  

  2 65063 Thomas, Mary           Australia               28.11m  

  3 65054 Hamilton, Beverley     Australia               25.01m  

 

Event 452  Women Discus Throw Masters 30-34

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 30054 Thomson, Audrey        Australia               26.12m  

  2 30055 Westcott, Belinda      Australia               18.66m  

 

Event 453  Women Discus Throw Masters 35-39

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 35060 Neubauer, Cassie       Australia               19.12m  

  2 35057 McLENNAN, Laura        Australia               16.68m  

  3 35051 Beddie, Vanessa        Australia               14.58m  

  4 35061 Woodhouse, Fleur       Australia               14.49m  

 

Event 454  Women Discus Throw Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 40072 Smith, Lynette         Australia               30.78m  

  2 40071 Rothery, Cherie        Australia               28.01m  

  3 40063 Latanis, Samantha      Australia               27.64m  

  4 40066 MACKIE, Althea         Australia               26.18m  

  5 40055 Davis, Brenda          New Zealand             25.82m  

 

Event 455  Women Discus Throw Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 45069 Smith, Robyn           Australia               20.47m  

  2 45052 Bryce, Maria           Australia               15.72m  

 

Event 456  Men Javelin Throw Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 70022 Quarterman, Guy        Australia               33.02m  

  3 70027 Tonelli, Didimo        Australia               27.46m  

  4 70030 West, Norman           Australia               21.00m  

  5 70003 Bradford, Tony         Australia               19.16m  

  6 70014 Jupp, Trevor           Australia               17.98m  

  2 70026 Sobotka, Ivan          Czech Republic         X30.71m  

 

Event 457  Men Javelin Throw Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75018 Wood, Allan            Australia               22.51m  

  2 75014 Noden, Graeme          Australia               20.39m  

  3 75013 Major, Geoffrey        Australia               13.47m  

 

Event 458  Men Javelin Throw Masters 90-94

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 90001 McKAY, Max             Australia               10.22m  

 

Event 459  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 35-39

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1  

  1 35057 McLENNAN, Laura        Australia             20:43.03  

 

Event 460  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 45065 Minchin, Lisa          Australia             23:14.01  

 

Event 461  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50072 Staunton-Jugovic,      Australia             15:41.80  

 

Event 462  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55053 Bryant, Barb           Australia             17:35.60  

  2 55059 Large, Theresa         New Zealand           19:37.60  

  3 55054 Curtis, Annette        Australia             22:09.24  

 

Event 463  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60056 Carr, Heather          Australia             16:34.62  

  2 60063 Hoskin, Sue            New Zealand           19:44.54  

  3 60066 Miratana, Sheryl       New Zealand           22:54.67  

 

Event 464  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65066 Wilson, Jacqueline     New Zealand           18:41.98  

  2 65065 White, Marlene         New Zealand           18:42.13  

  3 65060 Morrison, Barbara      New Zealand           19:26.75  

  4 65056 Johnson, Celia         Australia             21:05.83  

  5 65064 Trengrove, Margare     Australia             21:11.66  

 

Event 465  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 70055 Jones, Daphne          New Zealand           21:21.52  

  2 70060 Schickert, Lynne       Australia             22:28.42  

  3 70054 Hugo, Beverly          Australia             23:48.34  

 

Event 466  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75051 Beaumont, Margaret     Australia             25:23.21  

  2 75052 Case, Val              Australia             28:43.73  

  3 75058 Mews, Pam              Australia             32:53.46  

 

Event 467  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 40022 Nipperess, Dean        Australia             13:11.45  

  2 40030 Smyth, David           Australia             15:45.09  

 

Event 468  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 45026 McFADDEN, Robert       Australia             17:23.85  

 

Event 469  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50011 Evans, Simon           Australia             15:20.97  

 

Event 470  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55015 Heywood, Colin         Australia             15:31.43  

  2 55010 Fox, Peter             New Zealand           15:42.78  

 

Event 471  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60023 Kemsley, Eric          New Zealand           16:15.57  

  2 60003 Barrow, Geoff          Australia             19:13.41  

  3 60045 West, John             Australia             22:05.21  

 

Event 472  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65029 White, George          Australia             16:53.88  

 

Event 473  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 70012 Johnson, Tony          Australia             19:15.68  

  2 70030 West, Norman           Australia             23:22.29  

 

Event 474  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75013 Major, Geoffrey        Australia             24:11.05  

  2 75002 Beaumont, Ian          Australia             25:14.21  

 

Event 475  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 80-84

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 80007 Silcock-Delaney, C     Australia             22:18.98  

  2 80003 Hall, Ray              Australia             22:20.09  

 

Event 476  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 60032 Neale, John            Australia               25.32m     401

  2 60002 Banens, Bob            Australia               24.73m     388

  3 60045 West, John             Australia               15.14m     189

 

Event 477  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65020 Reynolds, John         Australia               29.08m     555

  2 65033 Young, Peter           Australia               28.43m     539

  3 65014 Jermacans, Viddy       Australia               16.73m     263

 

Event 478  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw Masters 70-74

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 70022 Quarterman, Guy        Australia               30.99m     625

  3 70027 Tonelli, Didimo        Australia               17.02m     283

  2 70026 Sobotka, Ivan          Czech Republic         X29.36m     584

 

Event 479  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw Masters 75-79

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 75012 Nathan, Kana           Australia               25.52m     579

  2 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia               22.05m     481

 

Event 481  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw Masters 90-94

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 90001 McKAY, Max             Australia               18.44m     719

 

Event 482  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Dash Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -0.6

  1 60055 Burden, Noeline        New Zealand              16.70     668

  2 60053 Bowmar, Nancy          New Zealand              17.21     602

 

Event 483  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Dash Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65055 Hampson, Jean          Australia                17.72     634

  2 65057 Learmont, Beverley     Australia                18.60     530

  3 65052 Davey, Irene           Australia                20.24     356

 

Event 485  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Dash Masters 80-84

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 80054 Van Der Veeken, Cl     New Zealand              21.77     607

 

Event 486  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Dash Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: +0.0

  1 50070 Mogentale, Gianna      Australia                13.29     999

  2 50068 McCLOSKEY, Catheri     Australia                14.52     796

 

Event 487  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Dash Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55056 Giles, Claire          New Zealand              15.48     743

  2 55060 Lloyd, Alex            Australia                15.75     704

  3 55066 Woodburn, Rosamund     Australia                17.21     511

 

Event 488  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Dash Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -0.2

  1 45061 Little, Rachel         Australia                13.62     853

  2 45066 Pollard, Sonya         Australia                14.38     730

  3 45069 Smith, Robyn           Australia                17.25     344

  4 45052 Bryce, Maria           Australia                17.91     273

  5 45065 Minchin, Lisa          Australia                19.99     101

 

Event 489  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Dash Masters 30-34

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 30055 Westcott, Belinda      Australia                14.61     511

 

Event 490  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Dash Masters 35-39

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 35060 Neubauer, Cassie       Australia                14.00     625

 

Event 491  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Dash Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40060 Grosvenor, Lee-Ann     Australia                13.58     775

  2 40053 Cobby, Vicki           Australia                14.82     579

 

Event 492  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Masters 30-34

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 30055 Westcott, Belinda      Australia                6.71m     316

 

Event 493  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Masters 35-39

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 35060 Neubauer, Cassie       Australia                7.15m     361

 

Event 494  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40060 Grosvenor, Lee-Ann     Australia                8.84m     517

  2 40053 Cobby, Vicki           Australia                8.27m     475

 

Event 495  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45061 Little, Rachel         Australia                8.56m     544

  2 45069 Smith, Robyn           Australia                6.26m     365

  3 45066 Pollard, Sonya         Australia                5.07m     274

  4 45052 Bryce, Maria           Australia                4.95m     266

  5 45065 Minchin, Lisa          Australia                4.63m     241

 

Event 496  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50070 Mogentale, Gianna      Australia                7.28m     475

  2 50068 McCLOSKEY, Catheri     Australia                6.20m     387

 

Event 497  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55056 Giles, Claire          New Zealand              8.18m     609

  2 55060 Lloyd, Alex            Australia                7.44m     542

  3 55066 Woodburn, Rosamund     Australia                6.60m     467

 

Event 498  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 60053 Bowmar, Nancy          New Zealand              7.05m     567

  2 60055 Burden, Noeline        New Zealand              6.66m     529

 

Event 499  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65055 Hampson, Jean          Australia                6.05m     532

  2 65057 Learmont, Beverley     Australia                5.26m     447

  3 65052 Davey, Irene           Australia                4.15m     327

 

Event 501  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Masters 80-84

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 80054 Van Der Veeken, Cl     New Zealand              5.48m     619

 

Event 502  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw Masters 35-39

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 35017 Meiring, Ricard        Australia               54.66m     781

  2 35018 Muscat, Jamie          Australia               43.11m     584

  3 35001 Benbow, Shane          Australia               30.26m     369

  4 35021 Timewell, Chris        Australia               23.09m     252

 

Event 503  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40001 Best, Lyndon           Australia               42.82m     646

  2 40035 Watson, Rodney         Australia               28.28m     380

 

Event 504  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45010 Davey, Todd            Australia               34.21m     552

 

Event 505  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50015 Gyngell, Stuart        Australia               46.48m     762

  2 50038 Wrzuszczak, Peter      Australia               33.46m     507

  3 50013 Flaus, Mark            New Zealand             30.07m     442

 

Event 506  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55011 Gravestock, Tom        Australia               33.89m     587

  2 55013 Hanbury-Brown, Rob     Australia               32.47m     556

  3 55001 Atkinson-Howatt, A     Australia               30.35m     510

  4 55023 Peska, Stan            Australia               27.04m     440

  5 55031 White, Norman          Australia               14.38m     175

 

Event 507  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 60002 Banens, Bob            Australia               10.54m     676

  2 60032 Neale, John            Australia                7.95m     481

  3 60045 West, John             Australia                7.13m     419

 

Event 508  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65033 Young, Peter           Australia               11.52m     831

  2 65020 Reynolds, John         Australia                8.06m     543

  3 65014 Jermacans, Viddy       Australia                7.16m     470

 

Event 509  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put Masters 70-74

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 70022 Quarterman, Guy        Australia               10.52m     739

  2 70027 Tonelli, Didimo        Australia                9.66m     668

  3 70026 Sobotka, Ivan          Czech Republic          X9.18m     628

 

Event 510  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put Masters 75-79

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia                8.31m     624

  2 75012 Nathan, Kana           Australia                7.67m     566

 

Event 512  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put Masters 90-94

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 90001 McKAY, Max             Australia                5.46m     578

 

Event 513  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Long Jump Masters 30-34

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 30055 Westcott, Belinda      Australia                3.70m  -3.0    242

 

Event 514  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Long Jump Masters 35-39

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 35060 Neubauer, Cassie       Australia                4.25m  -0.4    418

 

Event 515  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Long Jump Masters 40-44

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 40060 Grosvenor, Lee-Ann     Australia                4.51m  -0.1    559

  2 40053 Cobby, Vicki           Australia                4.12m  -0.3    446

 

Event 516  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Long Jump Masters 45-49

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 45061 Little, Rachel         Australia                4.20m  -2.2    543

  2 45069 Smith, Robyn           Australia                2.93m  -2.4    190

  2 45052 Bryce, Maria           Australia                2.93m  -2.0    190

  4 45066 Pollard, Sonya         Australia                2.55m  -1.1    107

  5 45065 Minchin, Lisa          Australia                2.41m  -2.8     80

 

Event 517  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Long Jump Masters 50-54

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 50070 Mogentale, Gianna      Australia                4.58m   1.9    771

  2 50068 McCLOSKEY, Catheri     Australia                4.04m   0.3    576

 

Event 518  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Long Jump Masters 55-59

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 55060 Lloyd, Alex            Australia                3.64m   1.5    524

  2 55056 Giles, Claire          New Zealand              3.27m  -0.8    398

  3 55066 Woodburn, Rosamund     Australia                3.01m   0.9    315

 

Event 519  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Long Jump Masters 60-64

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 60053 Bowmar, Nancy          New Zealand              3.30m   2.0    492

  2 60055 Burden, Noeline        New Zealand              2.94m   1.9    362

 

Event 520  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Long Jump Masters 65-69

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 65055 Hampson, Jean          Australia                3.30m   4.2    595

  2 65057 Learmont, Beverley     Australia                3.06m   2.9    495

  3 65052 Davey, Irene           Australia                2.83m   1.9    403

 

Event 522  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Long Jump Masters 80-84

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 80054 Van Der Veeken, Cl     New Zealand              1.86m   NWI    312

 

Event 523  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put Masters 35-39

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 35018 Muscat, Jamie          Australia               13.14m     705

  2 35001 Benbow, Shane          Australia               11.39m     595

  3 35017 Meiring, Ricard        Australia               10.87m     562

  4 35021 Timewell, Chris        Australia                7.71m     366

 

Event 524  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40001 Best, Lyndon           Australia               11.29m     641

  2 40035 Watson, Rodney         Australia               10.90m     614

 

Event 525  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45010 Davey, Todd            Australia               12.04m     757

 

Event 526  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50015 Gyngell, Stuart        Australia               17.57m    1136

  2 50013 Flaus, Mark            New Zealand             11.91m     725

  3 50038 Wrzuszczak, Peter      Australia                9.77m     573

 

Event 527  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55023 Peska, Stan            Australia               12.24m     824

  2 55013 Hanbury-Brown, Rob     Australia               10.92m     720

  3 55011 Gravestock, Tom        Australia               10.49m     687

  4 55001 Atkinson-Howatt, A     Australia                9.88m     640

  5 55031 White, Norman          Australia                6.39m     373

 

Event 528  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 60002 Banens, Bob            Australia               36.26m     635

  2 60032 Neale, John            Australia               29.32m     487

  3 60045 West, John             Australia               25.33m     404

 

Event 529  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65033 Young, Peter           Australia               36.19m     708

  2 65020 Reynolds, John         Australia               28.56m     528

  3 65014 Jermacans, Viddy       Australia               27.09m     494

 

Event 530  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw Masters 70-74

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 70027 Tonelli, Didimo        Australia               27.42m     564

  3 70022 Quarterman, Guy        Australia               25.24m     509

  2 70026 Sobotka, Ivan          Czech Republic         X27.26m     560

 

Event 531  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw Masters 75-79

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 75012 Nathan, Kana           Australia               21.22m     473

  2 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia               18.46m     395

 

Event 533  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw Masters 90-94

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 90001 McKAY, Max             Australia               10.19m     364

 

Event 534  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50068 McCLOSKEY, Catheri     Australia               18.14m     361

  2 50070 Mogentale, Gianna      Australia               16.61m     323

 

Event 535  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55060 Lloyd, Alex            Australia               21.80m     506

  2 55066 Woodburn, Rosamund     Australia               18.59m     418

  3 55056 Giles, Claire          New Zealand             17.56m     390

 

Event 536  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 60053 Bowmar, Nancy          New Zealand             14.46m     331

  2 60055 Burden, Noeline        New Zealand             12.70m     281

 

Event 537  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65055 Hampson, Jean          Australia               14.97m     398

  2 65057 Learmont, Beverley     Australia               12.09m     305

  3 65052 Davey, Irene           Australia                8.34m     186

 

Event 539  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw Masters 80-84

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 80054 Van Der Veeken, Cl     New Zealand              9.45m     394

 

Event 540  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw Masters 30-34

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 30055 Westcott, Belinda      Australia               15.34m     203

 

Event 541  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw Masters 35-39

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 35060 Neubauer, Cassie       Australia               19.68m     306

 

Event 542  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40060 Grosvenor, Lee-Ann     Australia               27.57m     508

  2 40053 Cobby, Vicki           Australia               20.24m     349

 

Event 543  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45061 Little, Rachel         Australia               20.03m     382

  2 45052 Bryce, Maria           Australia               17.22m     316

  3 45069 Smith, Robyn           Australia               13.78m     237

  4 45066 Pollard, Sonya         Australia                8.42m     115

  5 45065 Minchin, Lisa          Australia                7.69m      99

 

Event 544  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw Masters 35-39

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 35018 Muscat, Jamie          Australia               43.13m     741

  2 35001 Benbow, Shane          Australia               37.27m     620

  3 35017 Meiring, Ricard        Australia               29.78m     468

  4 35021 Timewell, Chris        Australia               23.31m     341

 

Event 545  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40001 Best, Lyndon           Australia               39.35m     733

  2 40035 Watson, Rodney         Australia               28.08m     483

 

Event 546  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45010 Davey, Todd            Australia               34.66m     700

 

Event 547  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50015 Gyngell, Stuart        Australia               46.49m     818

  2 50013 Flaus, Mark            New Zealand             36.10m     601

  3 50038 Wrzuszczak, Peter      Australia               30.39m     485

 

Event 548  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55001 Atkinson-Howatt, A     Australia               35.16m     645

  2 55011 Gravestock, Tom        Australia               34.77m     636

  3 55013 Hanbury-Brown, Rob     Australia               34.58m     632

  4 55023 Peska, Stan            Australia               30.35m     538

  5 55031 White, Norman          Australia               16.99m     251

 

Event 549  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1  

  1 50070 Mogentale, Gianna      Australia              2:33.56     911

  2 50068 McCLOSKEY, Catheri     Australia              3:04.30     567

 

Event 550  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55056 Giles, Claire          New Zealand            2:57.86     724

  2 55060 Lloyd, Alex            Australia              2:59.23     710

  3 55066 Woodburn, Rosamund     Australia              3:07.46     626

 

Event 551  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 60055 Burden, Noeline        New Zealand            3:36.68     463

  2 60053 Bowmar, Nancy          New Zealand            3:37.29     458

 

Event 552  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65055 Hampson, Jean          Australia              3:28.21     657

  2 65052 Davey, Irene           Australia              3:30.99     633

  3 65057 Learmont, Beverley     Australia              4:30.87     210

 

Event 554  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Masters 80-84

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 80054 Van Der Veeken, Cl     New Zealand            5:28.44     449

 

Event 555  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 60002 Banens, Bob            Australia               35.49m     591

  2 60045 West, John             Australia               25.68m     389

  3 60032 Neale, John            Australia               23.04m     336

 

Event 556  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65033 Young, Peter           Australia               29.81m     538

  2 65014 Jermacans, Viddy       Australia               23.78m     401

  3 65020 Reynolds, John         Australia               19.92m     315

 

Event 557  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw Masters 70-74

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 70022 Quarterman, Guy        Australia               32.29m     652

  2 70027 Tonelli, Didimo        Australia               28.70m     562

  3 70026 Sobotka, Ivan          Czech Republic         X27.37m     529

 

Event 558  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw Masters 75-79

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 75012 Nathan, Kana           Australia               19.66m     402

  2 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia               19.34m     393

 

Event 560  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw Masters 90-94

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 90001 McKAY, Max             Australia                9.31m     259

 

Event 561  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Masters 30-34

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1  

  1 30055 Westcott, Belinda      Australia              3:08.77     288

 

Event 562  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Masters 35-39

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 35060 Neubauer, Cassie       Australia              3:20.98     202

 

Event 563  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40060 Grosvenor, Lee-Ann     Australia              2:29.06     794

  2 40053 Cobby, Vicki           Australia              2:37.39     691

 

Event 564  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45061 Little, Rachel         Australia              2:37.13     779

  2 45069 Smith, Robyn           Australia              3:02.01     505

  3 45066 Pollard, Sonya         Australia              3:11.74     414

  4 45052 Bryce, Maria           Australia              3:22.23     324

  5 45065 Minchin, Lisa          Australia              3:53.23     121

 

Event 565  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw Masters 35-39

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 35018 Muscat, Jamie          Australia               35.48m     383

  2 35001 Benbow, Shane          Australia               35.47m     383

  3 35017 Meiring, Ricard        Australia               33.64m     357

  4 35021 Timewell, Chris        Australia               32.33m     338

 

Event 566  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40035 Watson, Rodney         Australia               39.31m     481

  2 40001 Best, Lyndon           Australia               31.03m     352

 

Event 567  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45010 Davey, Todd            Australia               32.77m     419

 

Event 568  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50015 Gyngell, Stuart        Australia               35.18m     489

  2 50013 Flaus, Mark            New Zealand             34.50m     476

  3 50038 Wrzuszczak, Peter      Australia               22.37m     264

 

Event 569  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55001 Atkinson-Howatt, A     Australia               41.48m     670

  2 55013 Hanbury-Brown, Rob     Australia               36.54m     572

  3 55023 Peska, Stan            Australia               28.17m     409

  4 55011 Gravestock, Tom        Australia               21.17m     276

  5 55031 White, Norman          Australia               19.13m     238

 

Event 570  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Weight Throw Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 60002 Banens, Bob            Australia               12.26m     608

  2 60032 Neale, John            Australia               10.36m     496

  3 60045 West, John             Australia                6.50m     273

 

Event 571  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Weight Throw Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65020 Reynolds, John         Australia               12.99m     705

  2 65033 Young, Peter           Australia                8.30m     410

  3 65014 Jermacans, Viddy       Australia                7.24m     345

 

Event 572  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Weight Throw Masters 70-74

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 70022 Quarterman, Guy        Australia               13.09m     731

  3 70027 Tonelli, Didimo        Australia                9.84m     520

  2 70026 Sobotka, Ivan          Czech Republic          X9.94m     527

 

Event 573  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Weight Throw Masters 75-79

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia               11.93m     715

  2 75012 Nathan, Kana           Australia                9.55m     549

 

Event 575  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Weight Throw Masters 90-94

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 90001 McKAY, Max             Australia                6.12m     464

 

Event 576  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Weight Throw Masters 35-39

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 35017 Meiring, Ricard        Australia               18.34m     949

  2 35018 Muscat, Jamie          Australia               12.45m     604

  3 35001 Benbow, Shane          Australia               10.84m     511

  4 35021 Timewell, Chris        Australia                7.00m     294

 

Event 577  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Weight Throw Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40001 Best, Lyndon           Australia               11.39m     588

  2 40035 Watson, Rodney         Australia                8.70m     423

 

Event 578  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Weight Throw Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45010 Davey, Todd            Australia               11.18m     625

 

Event 579  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Weight Throw Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50015 Gyngell, Stuart        Australia               16.12m     844

  2 50013 Flaus, Mark            New Zealand             13.39m     680

  3 50038 Wrzuszczak, Peter      Australia               10.72m     522

 

Event 580  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Weight Throw Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55013 Hanbury-Brown, Rob     Australia               12.45m     676

  2 55023 Peska, Stan            Australia               11.95m     644

  3 55011 Gravestock, Tom        Australia               10.87m     576

  4 55001 Atkinson-Howatt, A     Australia               10.30m     540

  5 55031 White, Norman          Australia                7.07m     337

 

Event 581  Men 8k Run CC Masters 30-34

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Results - Men

  1 30012 Parker, Adam           Australia             30:36.0h  

 

Event 582  Men 8k Run CC Masters 35-39

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 35006 Feuerherdt, Craig      Australia             30:59.0h  

  2 35014 Kumar, Bimlesh         Fiji                  31:06.0h  

  3 35010 Hartland, Darren       Australia             31:26.0h  

  4 35011 Hicks, Grant           Australia             33:32.0h  

 

Event 583  Men 8k Run CC Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40002 Brooker, Andrew        Australia             31:26.0h  

  2 40015 Hilson, Greg           Australia             33:57.0h  

  3 40003 Camilleri, Michael     Australia             34:02.0h  

 

Event 584  Men 8k Run CC Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45038 Wray, Michael          New Zealand           29:26.0h  

  2 45035 Twiss, William         New Zealand           31:13.0h  

  3 45008 Comber, Dean           Australia             31:36.0h  

  4 45023 LE Nepveu, Neil        Australia             35:18.0h  

  5 45018 Heislers, David        Australia             37:36.0h  

 -- 45014 Green, Craig           Australia                  DNF  

 

Event 585  Men 8k Run CC Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50030 Moneghetti, Steve      Australia             26:05.0h  

  2 50002 Bieleny, Michael       Australia             28:28.0h  

  3 50004 Cowell, Peter          Australia             29:41.0h  

  4 50023 Kelly, Trevor          Australia             30:10.0h  

  5 50005 Cross, Tim             New Zealand           31:17.0h  

  6 50016 Heiden, Wolf           Australia             38:28.0h  

 

Event 586  Men 8k Run CC Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55005 Davies, Phil           Australia             32:48.0h  

  2 55032 Watson, Barry          New Zealand           35:03.0h  

  3 55015 Heywood, Colin         Australia             35:30.0h  

 -- 55009 Fiedler, Gavin         Australia                  DNF  

 

Event 587  Men 8k Run CC Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 60008 Chambers, Charles      Australia             30:27.0h  

  2 60037 Shaw, Derek            New Zealand           33:05.0h  

  3 60035 Sanderson, Gene        New Zealand           33:20.0h  

  4 60011 Dybdahl, Bjorn         Australia             34:12.0h  

  5 60042 Wall, Edmund           Australia             34:43.0h  

  6 60017 Gilbert, Leon          Australia             35:16.0h  

  7 60007 Chamberlin, Malcol     New Zealand           35:23.0h  

  8 60031 Milne, David           Australia             35:28.0h  

  9 60019 Graham, Geoffrey       Australia             39:25.0h  

 10 60025 Martin, Ian            New Zealand           41:23.0h  

 11 60047 Zeleznikow, John       Australia           1:03:07.0h  

 

Event 588  Men 8k Run CC Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65007 Costmeyer, Robbie      Australia             35:22.0h  

  2 65034 Clarkson, Murray       New Zealand           36:36.0h  

  3 65027 Walker, Jeff           Australia             36:54.0h  

  4 65009 Gill, Hunter           Australia             37:07.0h  

  5 65029 White, George          Australia             38:50.0h  

  6 65003 Bowmar, Wilson         New Zealand           41:10.0h  

  7 65019 Phillips, Desmond      New Zealand           42:57.0h  

 

Event 589  Men 8k Run CC Masters 70-74

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 70023 Sandery, Peter         Australia             34:30.0h  

  2 70001 Bennett, Ralph         Australia             37:45.0h  

  3 70005 Close, David           Australia             40:53.0h  

  4 70024 Schickert, Bob         Australia             41:46.0h  

  5 70009 Fahy, Tony             Australia             43:35.0h  

  6 70008 Eustace, Alan          New Zealand           56:46.0h  

 

Event 590  Men 8k Run CC Masters 75-79

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 75017 Trengrove, Colin       Australia             51:49.0h  

 

Event 591  Men 8k Run CC Masters 80-84

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 80008 Tobin, Jim             New Zealand         1:04:23.00  

 

Event 592  Women 8k Run CC Masters 35-39

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Results - Women

  1 35055 Kasapis, Anna          Australia             31:19.0h  

  2 35052 Davis, Lisa            Australia             31:29.0h  

 

Event 593  Women 8k Run CC Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40074 Suffolk, Cristine      Australia             34:30.0h  

  2 40056 Douglass, Ingrid       Australia             36:04.0h  

  3 40069 Rankin, Sharon         Australia             36:44.0h  

 

Event 594  Women 8k Run CC Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45059 Hunter, Pia            Australia             35:16.0h  

  2 45060 Kirne, Debby           Australia             38:41.0h  

  3 45058 Healey, Leanne         Australia             40:30.0h  

  4 45072 Reynolds, Linda        New Zealand           42:51.0h  

  5 45071 Wray, Sharon           New Zealand           44:24.0h  

 

Event 596  Women 8k Run CC Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55064 Stanley, Helen         Australia             38:04.0h  

  2 55051 Bowman, Carol          Australia             43:00.0h  

 

Event 597  Women 8k Run CC Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 60073 Sims, Kathy            Australia             38:15.0h  

  2 60051 Adams, Victoria        New Zealand           42:20.0h  

  3 60075 Wilson, Julie          Australia             45:42.0h  

 

Event 598  Women 8k Run CC Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65062 Stewart, Judith        New Zealand           39:14.0h  

  2 65061 Patrick, Barbara       New Zealand           39:42.0h  

  3 65058 Lowe, Ros              Australia             43:12.0h  

  4 65059 Moorhouse, Paula       Australia             45:06.0h  

 

Event 599  Women 8k Run CC Masters 70-74

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 70058 Petrie, Lavinia        Australia             36:20.0h  

  2 70053 Campbell, Mary         Australia             45:52.0h  

 

Event 600  Women Outdoor Pentathlon Masters 30-34

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 30055 Westcott, Belinda      Australia                 1560  

 

Event 601  Women Outdoor Pentathlon Masters 35-39

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 35060 Neubauer, Cassie       Australia                 1912  

 

Event 601  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Men Long Jump Masters 60-64

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 60005 Bodsworth, Bruce       Australia                4.32m  -1.0    604

  2 60014 Ford, Graham           Australia                4.06m   0.3    525

  3 60028 McCONNELL, David       Australia                4.01m   0.2    510

  4 60016 Fuller, Stephen        Australia                3.86m  -0.8    467

  5 60024 Lobb, David            Cook Islands             3.65m  -1.1    407

  6 60030 Miletic, Nick          Australia                3.17m  -0.4    283

 

Event 602  Women Outdoor Pentathlon Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 40060 Grosvenor, Lee-Ann     Australia                 3153  

  2 40053 Cobby, Vicki           Australia                 2540  

 

Event 602  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Men Long Jump Masters 65-69

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 65015 Maher, Garry           Australia                3.62m  -0.7    479

  2 65023 Shuter, Vasyl          Australia                3.49m  -0.4    439

  3 65014 Jermacans, Viddy       Australia                3.22m   0.2    360

  4 65004 Brown, Ivan            Australia                3.09m  -1.7    324

 

Event 603  Women Outdoor Pentathlon Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 45061 Little, Rachel         Australia                 3101  

  2 45069 Smith, Robyn           Australia                 1641  

  3 45066 Pollard, Sonya         Australia                 1640  

  4 45052 Bryce, Maria           Australia                 1369  

  5 45065 Minchin, Lisa          Australia                  642  

 

Event 603  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Men Long Jump Masters 70-74

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 70018 Miller, Stanley        Australia                3.39m  -0.1    498

  2 70015 Leong, Tom             Australia                2.51m   0.6    227

  3 70010 Fraser, Andrew         Australia                2.41m   0.7    201

  4 70003 Bradford, Tony         Australia                2.28m  -0.6    167

 

Event 604  Women Outdoor Pentathlon Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50070 Mogentale, Gianna      Australia                 3479  

  2 50068 McCLOSKEY, Catheri     Australia                 2687  

 

Event 604  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Men Long Jump Masters 75-79

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 75004 Brook, Max             Australia                3.21m   0.7    540

  2 75018 Wood, Allan            Australia                3.00m  -0.6    461

 

Event 605  Women Outdoor Pentathlon Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55060 Lloyd, Alex            Australia                 2986  

  2 55056 Giles, Claire          New Zealand               2864  

  3 55066 Woodburn, Rosamund     Australia                 2337  

 

Event 605  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Men Long Jump Masters 80-84

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 80006 Sharpe, Brian          Australia                2.03m  -0.9    211

 

Event 606  Women Outdoor Pentathlon Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60053 Bowmar, Nancy          New Zealand               2450  

  2 60055 Burden, Noeline        New Zealand               2303  

 

Event 606  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Men Long Jump Masters 85-89

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 85001 Leovic, Rad            Australia                2.31m  -0.3    404

 

Event 607  Women Outdoor Pentathlon Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65055 Hampson, Jean          Australia                 2816  

  2 65057 Learmont, Beverley     Australia                 1987  

  3 65052 Davey, Irene           Australia                 1905  

 

Event 608  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 65063 Thomas, Mary           Australia               27.50m     862

  2 65053 Dundas, Rhondda        Australia               27.25m     853

  3 65054 Hamilton, Beverley     Australia               25.38m     782

 

Event 609  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw Masters 70-74

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 70051 Banens, Jan            Australia               29.62m    1083

  2 70061 Searle, Helen          Australia               22.63m     785

  3 70063 Whitaker, Justine      New Zealand             14.62m     450

  4 70054 Hugo, Beverly          Australia               14.26m     435

 

Event 610  Women Outdoor Pentathlon Masters 80-84

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 80054 Van Der Veeken, Cl     New Zealand               2381  

 

Event 610  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw Masters 75-79

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 75057 Heseltine, Gwynnet     New Zealand             20.75m     743

  2 75055 Drayton, Patricia      New Zealand             20.49m     732

  3 75060 Worrell, Valerie       Australia               20.32m     724

 

Event 611  Women Weight Pentathlon Masters 30-34

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 30054 Thomson, Audrey        Australia                 1499  

 

Event 611  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw Masters 80-84

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 80052 Doherty, Heather       Australia               21.74m     934

  2 80054 Van Der Veeken, Cl     New Zealand             17.07m     696

  3 80051 Baarslag-Leb, Tina     Australia               15.38m     611

 

Event 612  Women Weight Pentathlon Masters 35-39

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 35060 Neubauer, Cassie       Australia                 1575  

  2 35051 Beddie, Vanessa        Australia                  850  

 

Event 612  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Men Long Jump Masters 30-34

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 30002 Brooks, Mathew         Australia                4.12m  -2.7    225

 

Event 613  Women Weight Pentathlon Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 40066 MACKIE, Althea         Australia                 2934  

  2 40072 Smith, Lynette         Australia                 2915  

  3 40055 Davis, Brenda          New Zealand               2632  

 

Event 613  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Men Long Jump Masters 35-39

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 35015 Langford, Dennis       New Zealand              5.37m   1.0    490

  2 35018 Muscat, Jamie          Australia                4.50m  -0.9    315

  3 35021 Timewell, Chris        Australia                4.46m  -0.4    308

 

Event 614  Women Weight Pentathlon Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 45065 Minchin, Lisa          Australia                  876  

 

Event 614  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Men Long Jump Masters 40-44

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 40028 Scholes, Matthew       Australia                4.53m   0.5    369

  2 40035 Watson, Rodney         Australia                3.87m  +0.0    240

 

Event 615  Women Weight Pentathlon Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50051 Barr, Sharon           Australia                 2093  

  2 50057 Dell, Christine        Australia                 1655  

 

Event 615  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Men Long Jump Masters 45-49

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 45019 Hennig, Shawn          Australia                5.03m  -0.6    546

 

Event 616  Women Weight Pentathlon Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55065 Taylor, Jill           Australia                 3141  

 

Event 616  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Men Long Jump Masters 50-54

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 50035 Solomon, Bruce         New Zealand              4.91m  -2.9    593

  2 50026 Lett, Mark             New Zealand              4.56m  -1.1    502

  3 50012 Fisher, Kevin          Australia                4.21m  -0.7    415

  4 50028 Magill, Brendan        New Zealand              3.89m   1.1    339

  5 50008 Dell, Tony             Australia                3.67m   0.7    290

 

Event 617  Women Weight Pentathlon Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60072 Schultz, Christine     Australia                 3279  

  2 60059 Clarke, Kate           Australia                 2928  

  3 60054 Bowyer, Linley         Australia                 2177  

  4 60067 Mussett, Lorraine      Australia                 1638  

 

Event 617  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Men Long Jump Masters 55-59

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 55011 Gravestock, Tom        Australia                3.79m  -0.8    377

  2 55001 Atkinson-Howatt, A     Australia                3.56m  -0.4    321

  3 55013 Hanbury-Brown, Rob     Australia                3.31m  -0.1    262

  4 55031 White, Norman          Australia                2.76m  -0.6    147

 

Event 618  Women Weight Pentathlon Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65063 Thomas, Mary           Australia                 3651  

  2 65054 Hamilton, Beverley     Australia                 3300  

  3 65053 Dundas, Rhondda        Australia                 3278  

 

Event 618  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw Masters 30-34

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 30054 Thomson, Audrey        Australia               26.28m     413

 

Event 619  Women Weight Pentathlon Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 70051 Banens, Jan            Australia                 3721  

  2 70061 Searle, Helen          Australia                 3423  

  3 70063 Whitaker, Justine      New Zealand               2296  

  4 70054 Hugo, Beverly          Australia                 2098  

 

Event 619  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw Masters 35-39

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 35060 Neubauer, Cassie       Australia               17.71m     267

  2 35051 Beddie, Vanessa        Australia               13.63m     174

 

Event 620  Women Weight Pentathlon Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75060 Worrell, Valerie       Australia                 3054  

  2 75055 Drayton, Patricia      New Zealand               2829  

  3 75057 Heseltine, Gwynnet     New Zealand               2381  

 

Event 620  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 40066 MACKIE, Althea         Australia               41.42m     904

  2 40055 Davis, Brenda          New Zealand             31.33m     642

  3 40072 Smith, Lynette         Australia               30.95m     632

 

Event 621  Women Weight Pentathlon Masters 80-84

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 80052 Doherty, Heather       Australia                 4269  

  2 80054 Van Der Veeken, Cl     New Zealand               2744  

  3 80051 Baarslag-Leb, Tina     Australia                 2501  

 

Event 621  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 45065 Minchin, Lisa          Australia               10.64m     146

 

Event 622  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50051 Barr, Sharon           Australia               28.77m     644

  2 50057 Dell, Christine        Australia               18.89m     370

 

Event 623  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55065 Taylor, Jill           Australia               32.90m     843

 

Event 624  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 60072 Schultz, Christine     Australia               27.56m     762

  2 60059 Clarke, Kate           Australia               24.80m     669

  3 60054 Bowyer, Linley         Australia               21.37m     554

  4 60067 Mussett, Lorraine      Australia               16.27m     385

 

Event 625  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Javelin Throw Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 60005 Bodsworth, Bruce       Australia               35.21m     585

  2 60014 Ford, Graham           Australia               27.21m     420

  3 60016 Fuller, Stephen        Australia               26.10m     397

  4 60028 McCONNELL, David       Australia               20.03m     276

  5 60030 Miletic, Nick          Australia               19.77m     270

  6 60024 Lobb, David            Cook Islands            19.54m     266

 

Event 626  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Javelin Throw Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65023 Shuter, Vasyl          Australia               25.53m     440

  2 65015 Maher, Garry           Australia               24.31m     413

  3 65014 Jermacans, Viddy       Australia               22.97m     383

  4 65004 Brown, Ivan            Australia               19.72m     310

 

Event 627  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Javelin Throw Masters 70-74

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 70003 Bradford, Tony         Australia               18.99m     326

  2 70018 Miller, Stanley        Australia               16.38m     264

  3 70015 Leong, Tom             Australia               16.32m     263

  4 70010 Fraser, Andrew         Australia               14.10m     211

 

Event 628  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Javelin Throw Masters 75-79

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 75018 Wood, Allan            Australia               20.24m     418

  2 75004 Brook, Max             Australia               13.68m     242

 

Event 629  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Javelin Throw Masters 80-84

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 80006 Sharpe, Brian          Australia               12.57m     248

 

Event 630  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Javelin Throw Masters 85-89

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 85001 Leovic, Rad            Australia               14.86m     388

 

Event 632  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65053 Dundas, Rhondda        Australia                8.06m     752

  2 65063 Thomas, Mary           Australia                7.79m     723

  3 65054 Hamilton, Beverley     Australia                7.40m     680

 

Event 633  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Masters 70-74

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 70061 Searle, Helen          Australia                8.25m     882

  2 70051 Banens, Jan            Australia                7.02m     729

  3 70063 Whitaker, Justine      New Zealand              6.27m     637

  4 70054 Hugo, Beverly          Australia                5.03m     486

 

Event 634  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Masters 75-79

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 75055 Drayton, Patricia      New Zealand              6.35m     637

  2 75060 Worrell, Valerie       Australia                6.34m     635

  3 75057 Heseltine, Gwynnet     New Zealand              5.66m     554

 

Event 635  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Masters 80-84

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 80052 Doherty, Heather       Australia                7.11m     843

  2 80051 Baarslag-Leb, Tina     Australia                5.35m     601

  3 80054 Van Der Veeken, Cl     New Zealand              5.28m     592

 

Event 636  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Javelin Throw Masters 30-34

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 30002 Brooks, Mathew         Australia               35.17m     373

 

Event 637  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Javelin Throw Masters 35-39

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 35015 Langford, Dennis       New Zealand             43.72m     504

  2 35018 Muscat, Jamie          Australia               34.79m     373

  3 35021 Timewell, Chris        Australia               30.14m     306

 

Event 638  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Javelin Throw Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40035 Watson, Rodney         Australia               36.07m     430

  2 40028 Scholes, Matthew       Australia               20.52m     192

 

Event 639  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Javelin Throw Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45019 Hennig, Shawn          Australia               35.44m     464

 

Event 640  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Javelin Throw Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50012 Fisher, Kevin          Australia               37.52m     531

  2 50035 Solomon, Bruce         New Zealand             33.14m     452

  3 50026 Lett, Mark             New Zealand             29.69m     391

  4 50028 Magill, Brendan        New Zealand             27.55m     353

  5 50008 Dell, Tony             Australia               21.74m     253

 

Event 641  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Javelin Throw Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55001 Atkinson-Howatt, A     Australia               40.58m     652

  2 55013 Hanbury-Brown, Rob     Australia               39.15m     624

  3 55011 Gravestock, Tom        Australia               31.23m     468

  4 55031 White, Norman          Australia               20.31m     260

 

Event 646  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Masters 30-34

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 30054 Thomson, Audrey        Australia                9.21m     478

 

Event 647  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Masters 35-39

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 35060 Neubauer, Cassie       Australia                6.71m     332

  2 35051 Beddie, Vanessa        Australia                5.27m     237

 

Event 648  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40055 Davis, Brenda          New Zealand              9.75m     583

  2 40072 Smith, Lynette         Australia                9.73m     582

  3 40066 MACKIE, Althea         Australia                7.74m     438

 

Event 649  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45065 Minchin, Lisa          Australia                4.28m     215

 

Event 650  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50057 Dell, Christine        Australia                6.28m     394

  2 50051 Barr, Sharon           Australia                6.24m     390

 

Event 651  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55065 Taylor, Jill           Australia                9.10m     692

 

Event 652  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 60072 Schultz, Christine     Australia                9.19m     780

  2 60059 Clarke, Kate           Australia                7.80m     642

  3 60054 Bowyer, Linley         Australia                6.45m     509

  4 60067 Mussett, Lorraine      Australia                5.51m     417

 

Event 653  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65063 Thomas, Mary           Australia               23.35m     690

  2 65054 Hamilton, Beverley     Australia               22.18m     650

  3 65053 Dundas, Rhondda        Australia               19.91m     571

 

Event 654  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw Masters 70-74

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 70061 Searle, Helen          Australia               20.52m     696

  2 70051 Banens, Jan            Australia               16.73m     545

  3 70054 Hugo, Beverly          Australia               12.50m     381

  4 70063 Whitaker, Justine      New Zealand             11.95m     361

 

Event 655  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw Masters 75-79

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 75060 Worrell, Valerie       Australia               16.48m     567

  2 75055 Drayton, Patricia      New Zealand             13.09m     429

  3 75057 Heseltine, Gwynnet     New Zealand             10.76m     336

 

Event 656  Women Heptathlon Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65055 Hampson, Jean          Australia                 3884  

 

Event 656  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw Masters 80-84

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 80052 Doherty, Heather       Australia               19.38m     829

  2 80054 Van Der Veeken, Cl     New Zealand             10.45m     394

  3 80051 Baarslag-Leb, Tina     Australia               10.00m     373

 

Event 657  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Men 200 Meter Dash Masters 75-79

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 2.4 

  1 75004 Brook, Max             Australia                34.82     595

  2 75018 Wood, Allan            Australia                37.45     446

 

Event 658  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Men 200 Meter Dash Masters 80-84

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 80006 Sharpe, Brian          Australia                40.70     429

 

Event 659  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Men 200 Meter Dash Masters 85-89

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 85001 Leovic, Rad            Australia                45.49     409

 

Event 660  Men Decathlon Masters 85-89

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 85001 Leovic, Rad            Australia                 3746  

 

Event 661  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Men 200 Meter Dash Masters 70-74

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 1.6 

  1 70018 Miller, Stanley        Australia                33.19     575

  2 70003 Bradford, Tony         Australia                33.70     543

  3 70010 Fraser, Andrew         Australia                34.40     501

  4 70015 Leong, Tom             Australia                41.27     171

 

Event 662  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Men 200 Meter Dash Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65015 Maher, Garry           Australia                28.98     766

  2 65023 Shuter, Vasyl          Australia                32.32     534

  3 65014 Jermacans, Viddy       Australia                33.31     472

  4 65004 Brown, Ivan            Australia                33.53     459

 

Event 663  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Men 200 Meter Dash Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 1.2 

  1 60028 McCONNELL, David       Australia                27.18     819

  2 60014 Ford, Graham           Australia                29.37     651

  3 60016 Fuller, Stephen        Australia                29.54     638

  4 60005 Bodsworth, Bruce       Australia                30.23     590

  5 60024 Lobb, David            Cook Islands             33.07     407

  6 60030 Miletic, Nick          Australia                33.92     358

 

Event 664  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw Masters 30-34

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

 -- 30054 Thomson, Audrey        Australia                 FOUL  

 

Event 665  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw Masters 35-39

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 35060 Neubauer, Cassie       Australia               17.86m     251

  2 35051 Beddie, Vanessa        Australia               13.00m     163

 

Event 666  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40072 Smith, Lynette         Australia               30.11m     530

  2 40066 MACKIE, Althea         Australia               27.47m     474

  3 40055 Davis, Brenda          New Zealand             22.71m     375

 

Event 667  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45065 Minchin, Lisa          Australia                9.52m     129

 

Event 668  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50051 Barr, Sharon           Australia               20.19m     397

  2 50057 Dell, Christine        Australia               16.47m     307

 

Event 669  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55065 Taylor, Jill           Australia               23.05m     523

 

Event 670  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 60072 Schultz, Christine     Australia               25.09m     655

  2 60059 Clarke, Kate           Australia               21.84m     555

  3 60054 Bowyer, Linley         Australia               13.94m     318

  4 60067 Mussett, Lorraine      Australia               12.02m     263

 

Event 671  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Men 200 Meter Dash Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 0.7 

  1 55013 Hanbury-Brown, Rob     Australia                30.0h     532

  1 55001 Atkinson-Howatt, A     Australia                30.0h     532

  3 55011 Gravestock, Tom        Australia                32.0h     402

  4 55031 White, Norman          Australia                35.0h     239

 

Event 672  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Men 200 Meter Dash Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 0.2 

  1 50035 Solomon, Bruce         New Zealand              26.11     754

  2 50026 Lett, Mark             New Zealand              26.89     690

  3 50008 Dell, Tony             Australia                29.42     501

  4 50012 Fisher, Kevin          Australia                29.53     494

  5 50028 Magill, Brendan        New Zealand              29.67     485

 

Event 673  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Men 200 Meter Dash Masters 30-34

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 0.4 

  1 30002 Brooks, Mathew         Australia                25.47     566

 

Event 674  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Men 200 Meter Dash Masters 35-39

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 2.3 

  1 35015 Langford, Dennis       New Zealand              24.94     645

  2 35021 Timewell, Chris        Australia                26.63     508

  3 35018 Muscat, Jamie          Australia                26.94     485

 

Event 675  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Men 200 Meter Dash Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 0.4 

  1 40028 Scholes, Matthew       Australia                28.12     461

  2 40035 Watson, Rodney         Australia                30.25     321

 

Event 676  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Men 200 Meter Dash Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45019 Hennig, Shawn          Australia                26.05     688

 

Event 677  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Men Discus Throw Masters 70-74

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 70015 Leong, Tom             Australia               22.93m     451

  2 70018 Miller, Stanley        Australia               18.52m     342

  3 70003 Bradford, Tony         Australia               18.24m     335

  4 70010 Fraser, Andrew         Australia               15.85m     277

 

Event 678  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Men Discus Throw Masters 75-79

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 75004 Brook, Max             Australia               15.12m     303

  2 75018 Wood, Allan            Australia               13.84m     269

 

Event 679  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Men Discus Throw Masters 80-84

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 80006 Sharpe, Brian          Australia               14.06m     331

 

Event 680  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Men Discus Throw Masters 85-89

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 85001 Leovic, Rad            Australia               14.50m     431

 

Event 682  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Men Discus Throw Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 60014 Ford, Graham           Australia               30.93m     521

  2 60016 Fuller, Stephen        Australia               27.62m     452

  3 60005 Bodsworth, Bruce       Australia               26.41m     426

  4 60028 McCONNELL, David       Australia               24.66m     390

  5 60030 Miletic, Nick          Australia               22.71m     350

  6 60024 Lobb, David            Cook Islands            19.21m     280

 

Event 683  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Men Discus Throw Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65014 Jermacans, Viddy       Australia               26.76m     487

  2 65023 Shuter, Vasyl          Australia               23.13m     404

  3 65015 Maher, Garry           Australia               20.69m     349

  4 65004 Brown, Ivan            Australia               17.32m     275

 

Event 684  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65063 Thomas, Mary           Australia               22.55m     647

  2 65054 Hamilton, Beverley     Australia               15.90m     429

  3 65053 Dundas, Rhondda        Australia               13.64m     355

 

Event 685  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw Masters 70-74

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 70061 Searle, Helen          Australia               14.73m     457

  2 70051 Banens, Jan            Australia               14.20m     437

  3 70054 Hugo, Beverly          Australia               11.83m     349

  4 70063 Whitaker, Justine      New Zealand             11.42m     334

 

Event 686  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw Masters 75-79

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 75060 Worrell, Valerie       Australia               11.82m     419

  2 75055 Drayton, Patricia      New Zealand              8.17m     263

  3 75057 Heseltine, Gwynnet     New Zealand              7.06m     217

 

Event 687  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw Masters 80-84

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 80052 Doherty, Heather       Australia               17.27m     799

  2 80054 Van Der Veeken, Cl     New Zealand              9.97m     421

  3 80051 Baarslag-Leb, Tina     Australia                9.09m     376

 

Event 688  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Men Discus Throw Masters 30-34

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 30002 Brooks, Mathew         Australia               27.85m     422

 

Event 689  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Men Discus Throw Masters 35-39

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 35018 Muscat, Jamie          Australia               42.16m     721

  2 35015 Langford, Dennis       New Zealand             28.35m     440

  3 35021 Timewell, Chris        Australia               23.61m     347

 

Event 690  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Men Discus Throw Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40035 Watson, Rodney         Australia               27.50m     470

  2 40028 Scholes, Matthew       Australia               13.76m     183

 

Event 691  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Men Discus Throw Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45019 Hennig, Shawn          Australia               24.89m     464

 

Event 692  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Men Discus Throw Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50035 Solomon, Bruce         New Zealand             30.21m     481

  2 50026 Lett, Mark             New Zealand             26.18m     401

  3 50012 Fisher, Kevin          Australia               21.29m     305

  4 50028 Magill, Brendan        New Zealand             18.71m     255

  5 50008 Dell, Tony             Australia               18.43m     250

 

Event 693  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Men Discus Throw Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55011 Gravestock, Tom        Australia               38.88m     729

  2 55001 Atkinson-Howatt, A     Australia               35.23m     646

  3 55013 Hanbury-Brown, Rob     Australia               33.83m     615

  4 55031 White, Norman          Australia               19.24m     298

 

Event 694  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw Masters 30-34

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 30054 Thomson, Audrey        Australia               14.00m     178

 

Event 695  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw Masters 35-39

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 35060 Neubauer, Cassie       Australia               20.06m     313

  2 35051 Beddie, Vanessa        Australia               10.51m     127

 

Event 696  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40072 Smith, Lynette         Australia               32.14m     608

  2 40055 Davis, Brenda          New Zealand             23.01m     409

  3 40066 MACKIE, Althea         Australia               20.27m     349

 

Event 697  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45065 Minchin, Lisa          Australia                7.51m      95

 

Event 698  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50057 Dell, Christine        Australia               12.56m     224

  2 50051 Barr, Sharon           Australia               11.68m     203

 

Event 699  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55065 Taylor, Jill           Australia               15.89m     345

 

Event 700  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 60059 Clarke, Kate           Australia               19.27m     471

  2 60072 Schultz, Christine     Australia               18.51m     449

  3 60054 Bowyer, Linley         Australia               11.62m     250

  4 60067 Mussett, Lorraine      Australia                9.47m     189

 

Event 701  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 70-74

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1  

  1 70018 Miller, Stanley        Australia              7:46.75     397

  2 70003 Bradford, Tony         Australia              8:22.81     281

  3 70010 Fraser, Andrew         Australia              8:42.08     226

  4 70015 Leong, Tom             Australia              9:03.62     172

 

Event 702  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 75-79

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 75004 Brook, Max             Australia              7:09.85     669

  2 75018 Wood, Allan            Australia              9:15.18     248

 

Event 703  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 80-84

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 80006 Sharpe, Brian          Australia             11:48.88      74

 

Event 704  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 85-89

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 85001 Leovic, Rad            Australia              8:29.14     807

 

Event 706  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 60016 Fuller, Stephen        Australia              5:51.31     687

  2 60028 McCONNELL, David       Australia              5:51.54     686

  3 60014 Ford, Graham           Australia              6:23.93     532

  4 60005 Bodsworth, Bruce       Australia              6:43.01     450

  5 60024 Lobb, David            Cook Islands           7:24.24     295

  6 60030 Miletic, Nick          Australia              7:50.30     212

 

Event 707  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 65015 Maher, Garry           Australia              6:20.00     642

  2 65004 Brown, Ivan            Australia              6:26.12     614

  3 65023 Shuter, Vasyl          Australia              7:15.12     411

  4 65014 Jermacans, Viddy       Australia              8:48.26     131

 

Event 708  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 30-34

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 30002 Brooks, Mathew         Australia              5:25.18     423

 

Event 709  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 35-39

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 35021 Timewell, Chris        Australia              5:24.38     442

  2 35015 Langford, Dennis       New Zealand            5:29.42     416

  3 35018 Muscat, Jamie          Australia              6:39.62     136

 

Event 710  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40028 Scholes, Matthew       Australia              5:12.48     574

  2 40035 Watson, Rodney         Australia              9:24.61  

 

Event 711  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1500 Meter Dash Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45019 Hennig, Shawn          Australia              5:08.42     671

 

Event 712  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50008 Dell, Tony             Australia              5:32.92     615

  2 50028 Magill, Brendan        New Zealand            5:37.27     592

  3 50026 Lett, Mark             New Zealand            5:39.24     582

  4 50012 Fisher, Kevin          Australia              5:44.29     556

  5 50035 Solomon, Bruce         New Zealand            5:57.28     493

 

Event 713  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55001 Atkinson-Howatt, A     Australia              7:52.69     142

  2 55031 White, Norman          Australia              8:58.12      22

 -- 55013 Hanbury-Brown, Rob     Australia                  DNF  

 -- 55011 Gravestock, Tom        Australia                  DNF  

 

Event 714  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Weight Throw Masters 65-69

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 65054 Hamilton, Beverley     Australia               10.80m     759

  2 65053 Dundas, Rhondda        Australia               10.66m     747

  3 65063 Thomas, Mary           Australia               10.44m     729

 

Event 715  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Weight Throw Masters 70-74

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 70051 Banens, Jan            Australia               11.60m     927

  2 70061 Searle, Helen          Australia                8.05m     603

  3 70063 Whitaker, Justine      New Zealand              7.06m     514

  4 70054 Hugo, Beverly          Australia                6.30m     447

 

Event 716  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Weight Throw Masters 75-79

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 75055 Drayton, Patricia      New Zealand              9.56m     768

  2 75060 Worrell, Valerie       Australia                8.92m     709

  3 75057 Heseltine, Gwynnet     New Zealand              7.02m     531

 

Event 717  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Weight Throw Masters 80-84

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 80052 Doherty, Heather       Australia                9.42m     864

  2 80054 Van Der Veeken, Cl     New Zealand              7.30m     641

  3 80051 Baarslag-Leb, Tina     Australia                6.34m     540

 

Event 718  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Weight Throw Masters 30-34

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 30054 Thomson, Audrey        Australia                8.96m     430

 

Event 719  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Weight Throw Masters 35-39

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 35060 Neubauer, Cassie       Australia                7.94m     412

  2 35051 Beddie, Vanessa        Australia                3.87m     149

 

Event 720  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Weight Throw Masters 40-44

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 40066 MACKIE, Althea         Australia               12.23m     769

  2 40055 Davis, Brenda          New Zealand             10.23m     623

  3 40072 Smith, Lynette         Australia                9.41m     563

 

Event 721  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Weight Throw Masters 45-49

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 45065 Minchin, Lisa          Australia                5.14m     291

 

Event 722  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Weight Throw Masters 50-54

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 50051 Barr, Sharon           Australia                8.00m     459

  2 50057 Dell, Christine        Australia                6.60m     360

 

Event 723  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Weight Throw Masters 55-59

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 55065 Taylor, Jill           Australia               10.83m     738

 

Event 724  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Weight Throw Masters 60-64

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 60072 Schultz, Christine     Australia               10.15m     633

  2 60059 Clarke, Kate           Australia                9.59m     591

  3 60054 Bowyer, Linley         Australia                8.99m     546

  4 60067 Mussett, Lorraine      Australia                6.78m     384

 

Event 725  Women 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Section  1  

  1 45065 Minchin, Lisa          Australia             39:27.24  

 

Event 726  Women 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50072 Staunton-Jugovic,      Australia             27:15.97  

 

Event 727  Women 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55053 Bryant, Barb           Australia             30:12.94  

  2 55059 Large, Theresa         New Zealand           34:15.40  

 

Event 728  Women 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60056 Carr, Heather          Australia             29:15.16  

  2 60074 Thompson, Alison       Australia             30:39.53  

  3 60066 Miratana, Sheryl       New Zealand           38:40.17  

 

Event 729  Women 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65065 White, Marlene         New Zealand           32:06.58  

  2 65066 Wilson, Jacqueline     New Zealand           32:08.32  

  3 65060 Morrison, Barbara      New Zealand           33:15.86  

  4 65064 Trengrove, Margare     Australia             35:45.00  

  5 65056 Johnson, Celia         Australia             35:52.75  

 

Event 730  Women 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 70055 Jones, Daphne          New Zealand           36:18.18  

  2 70060 Schickert, Lynne       Australia             37:54.32  

  3 70054 Hugo, Beverly          Australia             40:19.12  

 

Event 731  Women 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75051 Beaumont, Margaret     Australia             44:12.95  

  2 75052 Case, Val              Australia             49:45.91  

  3 75058 Mews, Pam              Australia             53:08.38  

 

Event 732  Men 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 40030 Smyth, David           Australia             27:35.82  

 -- 40022 Nipperess, Dean        Australia                   DQ  

 

Event 733  Men 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 45006 Christmass, James      Australia             25:00.65  

  2 45026 McFADDEN, Robert       Australia             30:26.13  

 

Event 734  Men 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50011 Evans, Simon           Australia             26:04.32  

 

Event 735  Men 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55015 Heywood, Colin         Australia             26:42.71  

 -- 55010 Fox, Peter             New Zealand                 DQ   Rule 163.6

 

Event 736  Men 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60023 Kemsley, Eric          New Zealand           27:58.46  

  2 60003 Barrow, Geoff          Australia             33:27.98  

  3 60045 West, John             Australia             35:45.79  

 

Event 737  Men 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65029 White, George          Australia             28:44.91  

 

Event 738  Men 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 70001 Bennett, Ralph         Australia             28:53.80  

  2 70012 Johnson, Tony          Australia             33:50.01  

  3 70030 West, Norman           Australia             40:21.24  

 

Event 739  Men 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75017 Trengrove, Colin       Australia             38:19.50  

  2 75013 Major, Geoffrey        Australia             39:07.56  

 

Event 740  Men 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters 80-84

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 80007 Silcock-Delaney, C     Australia             39:20.71  

  2 80003 Hall, Ray              Australia             39:22.41  

 

Event 742  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 40015 Hilson, Greg           Australia              1:07.41  

 

Event 743  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 45019 Hennig, Shawn          Australia              1:04.40  

  2 45028 Mohd Ali, Shamry       Malaysia              X1:09.76  

  3 45005 Chisholm, David        Australia              1:12.18  

 

Event 744  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50028 Magill, Brendan        New Zealand            1:16.01  

 

Event 745  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55020 Miller, Harold         Australia              1:21.73  

 

Event 746  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 40053 Cobby, Vicki           Australia              1:12.84  

  2 40071 Rothery, Cherie        Australia              1:19.24  

  3 40070 Rosas, Kelly           Australia              1:28.39  

 

Event 747  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60028 McCONNELL, David       Australia                49.50  

  2 60014 Ford, Graham           Australia                50.24  

 

Event 748  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65015 Maher, Garry           Australia                56.87  

  2 65019 Phillips, Desmond      New Zealand              58.47  

  3 65023 Shuter, Vasyl          Australia              1:04.67  

 

Event 749  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 70028 Trembath, Richard      Australia                56.07  

  2 70018 Miller, Stanley        Australia              1:06.12  

 

Event 750  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75007 Foster, Stewart        New Zealand            1:01.26  

  2 75005 Chambers, Donald       Australia              1:04.28  

  3 75004 Brook, Max             Australia              1:10.63  

 

Event 751  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50065 Hossack, Michele       Australia                49.91  

 

Event 754  Women 1500 Meter Run Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60061 Flynn, Jeanette        Australia              6:03.28  

  2 60073 Sims, Kathy            Australia              6:09.99  

  3 60051 Adams, Victoria        New Zealand            6:41.98  

 

Event 755  Women 1500 Meter Run Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65058 Lowe, Ros              Australia              7:01.33  

  2 65060 Morrison, Barbara      New Zealand            7:43.19  

 

Event 756  Women 1500 Meter Run Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 70058 Petrie, Lavinia        Australia              6:06.00  

  2 70053 Campbell, Mary         Australia              7:18.57  

 

Event 757  Women 1500 Meter Run Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75058 Mews, Pam              Australia             13:36.03  

 

Event 758  Women 1500 Meter Run Masters 80-84

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 80054 Van Der Veeken, Cl     New Zealand           10:48.55  

 

Event 759  Women 1500 Meter Run Masters 30-34

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 30052 Hawken, Sophie         Australia              5:08.96  

  2 30053 Ryan, Lisa             Australia              5:50.13  

 

Event 760  Women 1500 Meter Run Masters 35-39

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 35052 Davis, Lisa            Australia              4:56.32  

  2 35057 McLENNAN, Laura        Australia              6:52.48  

  3 35054 Gillick, Melissa       Australia              7:02.73  

 

Event 761  Women 1500 Meter Run Masters 40-44

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 40054 Crawford, Talitha      Australia              5:04.17  

  2 40075 Williams, Andrea       New Zealand            5:07.70  

  3 40073 Stevenson, Michell     Australia              5:48.21  

 

Event 762  Women 1500 Meter Run Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 45070 Stewart, Meghann       New Zealand            5:07.64  

  2 45057 Hare, Anne             New Zealand            5:11.20  

  3 45059 Hunter, Pia            Australia              5:34.42  

  4 45068 Smith, Delwyn          New Zealand            6:27.05  

  5 45072 Reynolds, Linda        New Zealand            6:36.95  

  6 45052 Bryce, Maria           Australia              6:59.98  

 

Event 764  Women 1500 Meter Run Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55064 Stanley, Helen         Australia              6:05.24  

  2 55063 Sanderson, Dalise      New Zealand            6:11.13  

  3 55066 Woodburn, Rosamund     Australia              6:12.74  

 

Event 765  Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 70-74

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 70023 Sandery, Peter         Australia              5:32.59  

  2 70013 Jones, Barry           New Zealand            6:14.35  

  3 70005 Close, David           Australia              6:24.07  

  4 70024 Schickert, Bob         Australia              6:47.78  

  5 70007 Egan, Elwyn            Australia              7:10.36  

 

Event 766  Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 75-79

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 75011 Justice, John          Australia              6:37.23  

  2 75004 Brook, Max             Australia              6:46.83  

 

Event 767  Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 80-84

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 80008 Tobin, Jim             New Zealand            9:33.57  

  2 80007 Silcock-Delaney, C     Australia             11:03.86  

 

Event 770  Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 60-64

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 60008 Chambers, Charles      Australia              4:59.82  

  2 60027 Mayfield, Allan        Australia              5:03.55  

  3 60046 Wilson, Ewen           Australia              5:12.89  

  4 60037 Shaw, Derek            New Zealand            5:13.53  

  5 60020 Hammond, Alan          Australia              5:15.54  

  6 60007 Chamberlin, Malcol     New Zealand            5:25.51  

  7 60017 Gilbert, Leon          Australia              5:28.86  

  8 60031 Milne, David           Australia              5:49.62  

  9 60013 Flack, George          Australia              6:27.27  

 10 60039 Teabuge, Karl Hein     Nauru                  6:59.35  

 

Event 771  Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 65-69

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 65026 Solomon, Kevin         Australia              5:01.33  

  2 65034 Clarkson, Murray       New Zealand            5:38.56  

  3 65007 Costmeyer, Robbie      Australia              5:39.32  

  4 65009 Gill, Hunter           Australia              5:56.15  

  5 65004 Brown, Ivan            Australia              6:19.38  

 

Event 772  Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 45-49

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 45035 Twiss, William         New Zealand            4:36.25  

  2 45038 Wray, Michael          New Zealand            4:40.12  

  3 45018 Heislers, David        Australia              5:36.67  

  4 45034 Romeo, Fabrizio        Australia              5:44.36  

 -- 45014 Green, Craig           Australia                  DNF  

 

Event 773  Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 50-54

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 50002 Bieleny, Michael       Australia              4:30.40  

  2 50004 Cowell, Peter          Australia              4:47.58  

  3 50005 Cross, Tim             New Zealand            4:58.09  

  4 50016 Heiden, Wolf           Australia              5:39.61  

 

Event 774  Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 55-59

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 55030 Thomas, Paul           Australia              5:03.02  

  2 55031 White, Norman          Australia              8:34.93  

 

Event 775  Men 1500 Meter Run Masters 30-34

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 30012 Parker, Adam           Australia              4:37.56  

 

Event 776  Men 1500 Met